Skip to content
4xSports
  • Dream11 Predictions
  • Today Toss Prediction
  • Cricket Pitch Report
  • Today Match Prediciton
  • Write for us
4xSports
Telegram Instagram Whatsapp
LATEST NEWS:
USA vs UAE Toss Prediction: Match 134, ICC CWC League 2 2026 • Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women Toss Prediction: 2nd ODI 2026 • India A vs Australia A Toss Prediction: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026 • Sourav Ganguly IPL 2027: Delhi Capitals Confirm New Head Coach • IPL 2027 Auction: Date, Venue & Everything We Know So Far • USA vs UAE Toss Prediction: Match 134, ICC CWC League 2 2026 • Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women Toss Prediction: 2nd ODI 2026 • India A vs Australia A Toss Prediction: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026 • Sourav Ganguly IPL 2027: Delhi Capitals Confirm New Head Coach • IPL 2027 Auction: Date, Venue & Everything We Know So Far •
Dream11 Predictions

LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction Today Match 20th: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Sher E Punjab T20 2026

Suryakant DadheechBy Suryakant DadheechSeptember 9, 2026No Comments6 Mins Read
Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Email WhatsApp
LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction Today Match 20th Sher E Punjab T20 2026
LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction Today Match 20th Sher E Punjab T20 2026

LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction: A big match is set to take place between Ludhiana Lions and Fazilka Falcons. Both teams will face each other in the Sher-E-Punjab T20 2026. This will be the 20th match of the tournament. The match will be played on September 9, 2026. The game will start at 1:00 PM IST. The match will be held at the PCA IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali.

Ludhiana Lions have played 5 matches so far. The team has won 2 matches. They have lost 3 matches. Ludhiana has 4 points. The team’s NRR is +0.865. Ludhiana won their first two matches. The team defeated BTR and MHK. Since then, the team’s form has dipped slightly. Ludhiana lost to JLW. They also lost to Fazilka by 1 run. 

In the previous match, MHK defeated Ludhiana by 4 wickets. In that match, Ludhiana scored 213 runs. Abhijeet Garg played a big innings of 77 runs. Arjun Rajput also scored 78 runs. In the bowling department, Harpreet Brar took 3 wickets.

As for Fazilka Falcons, the team has played 6 matches. Fazilka has won 3 matches. The team has lost 3 matches. Fazilka has 6 points. Their NRR is -0.291. The team played their last match against Amritsar. Batting first, Fazilka scored 191 runs. 

Shubman Gill played a magnificent innings of 67 runs. Pranshu Pratap and Sanvir Singh also scored 40 runs each. However, Amritsar chased down the target in 19.3 overs. Fazilka will now be aiming for a comeback.

Ludhiana, too, will look to move up the points table with a win. Both teams possess match-winning players. This match promises to be quite exciting. The Ludhiana Lions vs. Fazilka Falcons match can be watched on the Sony Sports Network. Live streaming of the match will be available on SonyLiv.

Dream11 Logo ALL MATCHES DREAM11 PREDICTIONS ALL MATCHES TOSS PREDICTIONS

Table of Contents

  • LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction Match Details
  • LDL vs FZF, Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali Pitch Report
  • Ludhiana Lions vs Fazilka Falcons Head-to-Head Record in Sher E Punjab T20
  • LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction – Probable Playing 11
  • LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction: Head-to-Head Team
  • LDL vs FZF Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Small Leagues
  • LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction: Grand League Team
  • LDL vs FZF Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Grand Leagues
  • LDL vs FZF Player Stats for Dream11 Prediction
  • 4XPrediction: LDL vs FZF Match Winner Prediction
  • LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction: Frequently Asked Questions

LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction Match Details

CategoryDetails
SeriesSher E Punjab T20 2026
MatchLudhiana Lions vs Fazilka Falcons, Match 20th
VenuePunjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali
Match Date/Time1:00 PM IST, Wednesday, 9 September, 2026
TV BroadcastSony Sports Network
Live StreamingSonyLiv

For Latest Updates & Dream11 Teams

WhatsApp Telegram

LDL vs FZF, Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali Pitch Report

The Mohali pitch is generally considered good for batting. The ball comes onto the bat nicely, and there is decent bounce. Once set, batters can play their shots with ease. Fast bowlers might get some swing and seam movement with the new ball. However, batting could become even easier as the match progresses. Spinners do not get much turn from this pitch. A score around 170 can be considered a good total in a T20 match. The team winning the toss might prefer to bowl first after assessing the conditions. Overall, this pitch favors batters, though fast bowlers will have an opportunity early on.

Ludhiana Lions vs Fazilka Falcons Head-to-Head Record in Sher E Punjab T20

Total01
Won by Ludhiana Lions00
Won by Fazilka Falcons01
No Result00
Tied00

The Ludhiana Lions and Fazilka Falcons have played one match against each other so far. The Fazilka Falcons won that match by one run. The Ludhiana Lions lost that game. Batting first, Fazilka scored 170 runs. Ludhiana Lions scored 169 runs in their 20 overs. Kartik Chadha took 4 wickets. Madhav Singh Pathania played a quick innings of 37 runs. Now, Ludhiana will be aiming for a win this time.

LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction – Probable Playing 11

Ludhiana LionsFazilka Falcons
Karteek SharmaShubman Gill (C)
Abhijeet GargVihaan Malhotra
Salil Arora (WK/C)Anshul Chaudhary
Yuvi GoyalPranshu Pratap
Madhav Singh PathaniaJaiveer Bhinder
Arjun RajputSanvir Singh
Kartik ChadhaEish Rao (WK)
Krish BhagatJasan Jindal
Rajvir JaswalRaghu Sharma
Sahil BhaskarGarv Kumar
Lovedeep Singh KharodNavpreet Singh

LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction: Head-to-Head Team

LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction Head-to-Head Team

LDL vs FZF Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Small Leagues

  • Shubman Gill
  • Abhijeet Garg
  • Madhav Singh Pathania
  • Sanvir Singh

LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction: Grand League Team

LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction Grand League Team

LDL vs FZF Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Grand Leagues

  • Karteek Sharma
  • Vihaan Malhotra
  • Salil Arora
  • Raghu Sharma

LDL vs FZF Player Stats for Dream11 Prediction

Top Batters

PlayerTeamMatchesRunsAverageStrike Rate
Arjun RajputLudhiana Lions520852.00161.24
Sanvir SinghFazilka Falcons624448.80176.81
Vihaan MalhotraFazilka Falcons619639.20183.18
Abhijeet GargLudhiana Lions517635.20140.80
Anshul ChaudharyFazilka Falcons616432.80154.72
Madhav PathaniaLudhiana Lions511155.50188.14
Shubman GillFazilka Falcons210753.50191.07
Eish RaoFazilka Falcons510753.50135.44
Kartik SharmaLudhiana Lions59519.00153.23
Pranshu PratapFazilka Falcons59619.20152.38

Top Bowlers

PlayerTeamMatchesWicketsEconomyStrike Rate
Kartik ChadhaLudhiana Lions5105.4711.40
Sahil BhaskarLudhiana Lions51010.438.40
Raghu SharmaFazilka Falcons678.2017.14
Navpreet SinghFazilka Falcons5611.5816.50
Madhav PathaniaLudhiana Lions546.8327.00
Arjun RajputLudhiana Lions548.679.00
Krish BhagatLudhiana Lions448.7015.00
Garv KumarFazilka Falcons447.8015.00
Vihaan MalhotraFazilka Falcons6410.7512.00
Jasan JindalFazilka Falcons5411.0323.25

4XPrediction: LDL vs FZF Match Winner Prediction

The match between Ludhiana Lions and Fazilka Falcons could be a close contest. Both teams have 6 points. However, Ludhiana has an NRR of +0.865. Fazilka has an NRR of -0.291. Ludhiana scored 213 runs in their last match. Abhijeet Garg and Arjun Rajput played big innings. For Fazilka, Shubman Gill is also in good form. Nevertheless, Ludhiana’s batting form appears slightly better.

Match Winner: Ludhiana Lions

LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction?

Ludhiana Lions can be given a slight edge in the LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction. The team’s batting form is good.

Who is the best captain for the LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction?

Ramandeep Singh could be a strong captain pick for the LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction. He scored 85 runs in the last match.

Who is the best vice-captain for the LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction?

Abhijeet Garg could be a good vice-captain option. He scored 77 runs in the last match.

Which team is stronger in the LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction?

For the LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction, it’s important to check the team news and playing XI. The final team will be updated after the toss.

Where can I get the LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction?

For the LDL vs FZF Dream11 Prediction, it’s important to check the team news and playing XI. The final team will be updated after the toss.

Disclaimer: This game involves the potential for financial risk, and you should be aware of making it an addiction. This game may lead to financial losses.

Suryakant Dadheech
  • Website
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn

A Fantasy Cricket Analyst, passionate about cricket, loves to provide stats and predictions about matches to make informed decisions in Fantasy Cricket.

Related Posts

Pakistan Vs Sri Lanka Dream11 Prediction: 2nd T20I 2026

October 9, 2026

India Vs West Indies Dream11 Prediction: 3rd T20I, Indore 2026

October 9, 2026

India A Vs Australia A Dream11 Preview: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026

October 9, 2026

Australia Women Vs Bangladesh Women Dream11 Preview: 2nd ODI 2026

October 9, 2026
Add A Comment
Leave A Reply Cancel Reply

News

  • USA vs UAE Toss Prediction: Match 134, ICC CWC League 2 2026
  • Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women Toss Prediction: 2nd ODI 2026
  • India A vs Australia A Toss Prediction: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026

Dream11 Predictions

  • Pakistan Vs Sri Lanka Dream11 Prediction: 2nd T20I 2026
  • India Vs West Indies Dream11 Prediction: 3rd T20I, Indore 2026
  • India A Vs Australia A Dream11 Preview: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026

Dream11 Prediciton

Cricket

Pakistan Vs Sri Lanka Dream11 Prediction: 2nd T20I 2026

By 4xsports NewsOctober 9, 2026

Pakistan vs Sri Lanka Dream11 preview for the 2nd T20I on 11 October: six pre-toss teams, Rawalpindi pitch, player form and captain choices.

Cricket

India Vs West Indies Dream11 Prediction: 3rd T20I, Indore 2026

By 4xsports NewsOctober 9, 2026

India vs West Indies Dream11 preview for the 3rd T20I in Indore on 11 October: six pre-toss teams, pitch, player form and captain choices.

Cricket

India A Vs Australia A Dream11 Preview: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026

By 4xsports NewsOctober 9, 2026

India A vs Australia A Dream11 preview for the 3rd unofficial ODI on 11 October: six pre-toss teams, Puducherry pitch and captain choices.

Cricket

Australia Women Vs Bangladesh Women Dream11 Preview: 2nd ODI 2026

By 4xsports NewsOctober 9, 2026

Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women Dream11 preview for the 2nd ODI on 11 October: six pre-toss teams, Brisbane pitch and captain choices.

4xsports
  • About us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Correction Policy
© 2026 4xSports

Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.