Skip to content
4xSports
  • Dream11 Predictions
  • Today Toss Prediction
  • Cricket Pitch Report
  • Today Match Prediciton
  • Write for us
4xSports
Telegram Instagram Whatsapp
LATEST NEWS:
USA vs UAE Toss Prediction: Match 134, ICC CWC League 2 2026 • Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women Toss Prediction: 2nd ODI 2026 • India A vs Australia A Toss Prediction: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026 • Sourav Ganguly IPL 2027: Delhi Capitals Confirm New Head Coach • IPL 2027 Auction: Date, Venue & Everything We Know So Far • USA vs UAE Toss Prediction: Match 134, ICC CWC League 2 2026 • Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women Toss Prediction: 2nd ODI 2026 • India A vs Australia A Toss Prediction: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026 • Sourav Ganguly IPL 2027: Delhi Capitals Confirm New Head Coach • IPL 2027 Auction: Date, Venue & Everything We Know So Far •
Dream11 Predictions

FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction Today Match 23rd: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Sher E Punjab T20 2026

Suryakant DadheechBy Suryakant DadheechSeptember 9, 2026No Comments6 Mins Read
Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Email WhatsApp
FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction Today Match 23rd Sher E Punjab T20 2026
FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction Today Match 23rd Sher E Punjab T20 2026

FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction: JLW and MHK are at the top of the points table with 8 points each. BTR follows in third place with 6 points. FZF is also in fifth place with 6 points. Now, another big match is set to take place between Fazilka Falcons and Bathinda Royals. Both teams have 6 points. A win in this match could provide a significant boost in the points table.

Fazilka Falcons have played 6 matches this season. The team has won 3 matches and lost 3. Their last match was against Amritsar Soormas. Batting first, Fazilka scored 191 runs. Shubman Gill played a big innings, scoring 67 runs off just 35 balls. Pranshu Pratap scored 40 runs. Sanvir Singh played a quick-fire innings of 40 runs off 21 balls. However, Amritsar chased down the target in 19.3 overs. Fazilka’s bowlers were unable to defend the target. Now, the team will be looking to make a strong comeback in this match.

Bathinda Royals are also coming off a win in their last match. They defeated Jalandhar Warriors by 9 runs. Batting first, Bathinda posted a massive total of 228 runs. Uday Saharan scored 83 runs off 49 balls. Gourav Choudhary smashed 102 runs off just 52 balls. Together, the two batters propelled the team to a strong total. In the bowling department, Sumit Sharma took 2 wickets. Ashwani Kumar also claimed 2 wickets.

Sanvir Singh has scored the most runs for Fazilka this season. He has 303 runs to his name. Uday Saharan is also in strong form with 286 runs. In bowling, Raghu Sharma has taken 8 wickets. Sumit Sharma is Bathinda’s leading wicket-taker. He has taken 9 wickets.

Now, both teams will face each other in Mohali. The match will be played on September 10, starting at 7 PM IST. Batting will be crucial in this match. Fans might get to see a high-scoring game.

Dream11 Logo ALL MATCHES DREAM11 PREDICTIONS ALL MATCHES TOSS PREDICTIONS

Table of Contents

  • FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction Match Details
  • FZF vs BTR, Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali Pitch Report
  • Fazilka Falcons vs Bathinda Royals Head-to-Head Record in Sher E Punjab T20
  • FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction – Probable Playing 11
  • FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction: Head-to-Head Team
  • FZF vs BTR Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Small Leagues
  • FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction: Grand League Team
  • FZF vs BTR Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Grand Leagues
  • FZF vs BTR Player Stats for Dream11 Prediction
  • 4XPrediction: FZF vs BTR Match Winner Prediction
  • FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction: Frequently Asked Questions

FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction Match Details

CategoryDetails
SeriesSher E Punjab T20 2026
MatchFazilka Falcons vs Bathinda Royals, Match 23rd
VenuePunjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali
Match Date/Time7:00 PM IST, Thursday, 10 September, 2026
TV BroadcastSony Sports Network
Live StreamingSonyLiv

For Latest Updates & Dream11 Teams

WhatsApp Telegram

FZF vs BTR, Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali Pitch Report

The Mohali pitch is generally considered good for batting. The ball comes onto the bat nicely, and there is decent bounce. Once set, batters can play their shots with ease. Fast bowlers might get some swing and seam movement with the new ball. However, batting could become even easier as the match progresses. Spinners do not get much turn from this pitch. A score around 170 can be considered a good total in a T20 match. The team winning the toss might prefer to bowl first after assessing the conditions. Overall, this pitch favors batters, though fast bowlers will have an opportunity early on.

Fazilka Falcons vs Bathinda Royals Head-to-Head Record in Sher E Punjab T20

Total01
Won by Fazilka Falcons01
Won by Bathinda Royals00
No Result00
Tied00

If we look at the head-to-head record before the FZF vs BTR Dream11 prediction, Fazilka Falcons have a strong record against Bathinda Royals. The two teams have faced each other only once so far in the Sher-E-Punjab T20. In that match, Fazilka Falcons defeated Bathinda Royals by 17 runs.

Batting first, Fazilka scored 214 runs. Anshul Chaudhary played a magnificent innings of 82* runs. Eish Rao also scored 49* runs. For Bathinda, Uday Saharan played a brisk innings of 57* runs. However, Fazilka’s bowlers secured the win. This time, Bathinda will have a chance to seek revenge.

FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction – Probable Playing 11

Fazilka FalconsBathinda Royals
Shubman Gill (C)Noorveer Singh (WK)
Vihaan MalhotraHarnoor Singh
Anshul ChaudharyUday Saharan
Pranshu PratapRidham Satyawan
Jaiveer BhinderImrozpreet Singh
Sanvir SinghGourav Choudhary
Eish Rao (WK)Gurnoor Brar (C)
Jasan JindalSumit Sharma
Raghu SharmaShahbaz Singh Sandhu
Garv KumarSimranjeet Singh Gharu
Navpreet SinghAshwani Kumar

FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction: Head-to-Head Team

FZF vs BTR Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Small Leagues

FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction: Grand League Team

FZF vs BTR Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Grand Leagues

FZF vs BTR Player Stats for Dream11 Prediction

Top Batters

PlayerTeamMatchesRunsAverageStrike Rate
Sanvir SinghFazilka Falcons730360.60182.53
Uday SaharanBathinda Royals428695.33202.84
Anshul ChaudharyFazilka Falcons722938.17149.67
Vihaan MalhotraFazilka Falcons720333.83178.07
Gourav ChoudhuryBathinda Royals618862.67174.07
Pranshu PratapFazilka Falcons614724.50153.13
Harnoor PannuBathinda Royals614028.00168.67
Eish RaoFazilka Falcons611658.00136.47
Shubman GillFazilka Falcons210753.50191.07
Ridham Chander SatyawanBathinda Royals612040.00126.32

Top Bowlers

PlayerTeamMatchesWicketsEconomyStrike Rate
Sumit SharmaBathinda Royals699.9713.11
Raghu SharmaFazilka Falcons787.9218.00
Ashwani KumarBathinda Royals6710.3618.86
Navpreet SinghFazilka Falcons5611.5816.50
Gourav ChoudhuryBathinda Royals668.899.00
Ashish LowranceBathinda Royals5610.2114.00
Garv KumarFazilka Falcons558.2016.40
Jasan JindalFazilka Falcons6511.2021.00
Shahbaz Singh SandhuBathinda Royals659.3316.20
Vihaan MalhotraFazilka Falcons7410.7512.00

4XPrediction: FZF vs BTR Match Winner Prediction

Fazilka Falcons hold a slight edge in this match. The team defeated Bathinda Royals by 17 runs in their last head-to-head match of the season. Sanvir Singh is in strong batting form for Fazilka. He has scored 303 runs this season. Anshul Chaudhary is also a key batter. Bathinda’s Uday Saharan and Gourav Choudhary are also in strong form. However, Fazilka’s recent head-to-head record works in their favor.

Match Winner: Fazilka Falcons

FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction: Frequently Asked Questions

Q1. Who should be the Captain for the FZF vs BTR Dream11 team? 

Sanvir Singh is a good choice for Captain. He has scored 303 runs this season. He also boasts a strike rate of 182.53. He can earn significant points through his batting.

Q2. Who should be the Vice-Captain for the FZF vs BTR Dream11 team? 

Uday Saharan is a strong option. He has scored 286 runs in 4 matches. He has an average of 95.33. He also scored 83 runs in the last match.

Q3. Who is the best batter for the FZF vs BTR match? 

Sanvir Singh and Uday Saharan are strong picks. Sanvir has scored 303 runs this season. Uday has 286 runs to his name. Both can fetch big points.

Q4. Who is the best bowler for the FZF vs BTR match? 

Keep an eye on Sumit Sharma. He has taken 9 wickets this season. Raghu Sharma is also a useful option. He has 8 wickets to his name.

Q5. When should the FZF vs BTR Dream11 team be updated? 

Update the Dream11 team after the toss. Make sure to check the Playing XI. The batting order may also become clear after the toss. Finalize your Captain and Vice-Captain choices after that.


Disclaimer: This game involves the potential for financial risk, and you should be aware of making it an addiction. This game may lead to financial losses.

Suryakant Dadheech
  • Website
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn

A Fantasy Cricket Analyst, passionate about cricket, loves to provide stats and predictions about matches to make informed decisions in Fantasy Cricket.

Related Posts

Pakistan Vs Sri Lanka Dream11 Prediction: 2nd T20I 2026

October 9, 2026

India Vs West Indies Dream11 Prediction: 3rd T20I, Indore 2026

October 9, 2026

India A Vs Australia A Dream11 Preview: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026

October 9, 2026

Australia Women Vs Bangladesh Women Dream11 Preview: 2nd ODI 2026

October 9, 2026
Add A Comment
Leave A Reply Cancel Reply

News

  • USA vs UAE Toss Prediction: Match 134, ICC CWC League 2 2026
  • Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women Toss Prediction: 2nd ODI 2026
  • India A vs Australia A Toss Prediction: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026

Dream11 Predictions

  • Pakistan Vs Sri Lanka Dream11 Prediction: 2nd T20I 2026
  • India Vs West Indies Dream11 Prediction: 3rd T20I, Indore 2026
  • India A Vs Australia A Dream11 Preview: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026

Dream11 Prediciton

Cricket

Pakistan Vs Sri Lanka Dream11 Prediction: 2nd T20I 2026

By 4xsports NewsOctober 9, 2026

Pakistan vs Sri Lanka Dream11 preview for the 2nd T20I on 11 October: six pre-toss teams, Rawalpindi pitch, player form and captain choices.

Cricket

India Vs West Indies Dream11 Prediction: 3rd T20I, Indore 2026

By 4xsports NewsOctober 9, 2026

India vs West Indies Dream11 preview for the 3rd T20I in Indore on 11 October: six pre-toss teams, pitch, player form and captain choices.

Cricket

India A Vs Australia A Dream11 Preview: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026

By 4xsports NewsOctober 9, 2026

India A vs Australia A Dream11 preview for the 3rd unofficial ODI on 11 October: six pre-toss teams, Puducherry pitch and captain choices.

Cricket

Australia Women Vs Bangladesh Women Dream11 Preview: 2nd ODI 2026

By 4xsports NewsOctober 9, 2026

Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women Dream11 preview for the 2nd ODI on 11 October: six pre-toss teams, Brisbane pitch and captain choices.

4xsports
  • About us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Correction Policy
© 2026 4xSports

Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.