Skip to content
4xSports
  • Dream11 Predictions
  • Today Toss Prediction
  • Cricket Pitch Report
  • Today Match Prediciton
  • Write for us
4xSports
Telegram Instagram Whatsapp
LATEST NEWS:
USA vs UAE Toss Prediction: Match 134, ICC CWC League 2 2026 • Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women Toss Prediction: 2nd ODI 2026 • India A vs Australia A Toss Prediction: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026 • Sourav Ganguly IPL 2027: Delhi Capitals Confirm New Head Coach • IPL 2027 Auction: Date, Venue & Everything We Know So Far • USA vs UAE Toss Prediction: Match 134, ICC CWC League 2 2026 • Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women Toss Prediction: 2nd ODI 2026 • India A vs Australia A Toss Prediction: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026 • Sourav Ganguly IPL 2027: Delhi Capitals Confirm New Head Coach • IPL 2027 Auction: Date, Venue & Everything We Know So Far •
Dream11 Predictions

BT vs SKN Dream11 Prediction Today Match 32nd: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – CPL 2026

Suryakant DadheechBy Suryakant DadheechSeptember 10, 2026No Comments7 Mins Read
Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Email WhatsApp
BT vs SKN Dream11 Prediction Today Match 32nd CPL 2026

BT vs SKN Dream11 Prediction: One team has just one opportunity left. The St Kitts and Nevis Patriots simply need a win to reach the top four. There will be no need to calculate the Net Run Rate (NRR). The Patriots are currently in fifth place. They have 7 points from 9 matches. The Barbados Tridents are at the bottom of the points table. They have 6 points from 7 matches. That is why this match is crucial for both teams.

Quinton de Kock is a key player for Barbados. He scored 47* runs in the last match. Rivaldo Clarke is also in good form. Mujeeb Ur Rahman could play a significant role with the ball. All eyes will be on Alick Athanaze for the Patriots. He scored 52 runs in the last match. Wanindu Hasaranga is also one of the team’s key players. This match is crucial for both teams. The Patriots must win to stay in the playoff race. Barbados will aim to continue their winning form. Therefore, we could witness an exciting match at Kensington Oval.

Dream11 Logo ALL MATCHES DREAM11 PREDICTIONS ALL MATCHES TOSS PREDICTIONS

Table of Contents

  • BT vs SKN Dream11 Prediction Match Details
  • BT vs SKN Dream11 Prediction: Barbados Tridents and St Kitts and Nevis Patriots Recent Forms
  • BT vs SKN Dream11 Prediction – Probable Playing 11
  • BT vs SKN Dream11 Prediction: Head-to-Head Team
  • BT vs SKN Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Small Leagues
  • BT vs SKN Dream11 Prediction: Grand League Team
  • BT vs SKN Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Grand Leagues
  • BT vs SKN Dream11 Prediction: Key Player Stats
  • BT vs SKN Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados Pitch Report
  • Barbados Tridents vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots Head-to-Head Record in CPL
  • 4XPrediction: BT vs SKN Match Winner Prediction
  • BT vs SKN Dream11 Prediction: Frequently Asked Questions

BT vs SKN Dream11 Prediction Match Details

CategoryDetails
SeriesCaribbean Premier League, CPL 2026
MatchBarbados Tridents vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, Match 32nd
VenueKensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
Match Date/Time4:30 AM IST, Friday, 11th September, 2026
TV BroadcastStar Sports Network
Live StreamingJioHotstar, YouTube, and FanCode

For Latest Updates & Dream11 Teams

WhatsApp Telegram

BT vs SKN Dream11 Prediction: Barbados Tridents and St Kitts and Nevis Patriots Recent Forms

TeamResults
Barbados Tridents❌❌❌❌✅
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots❌NR✅✅❌

*Most recent match on the right

Barbados Tridents Recent Form

Barbados has played 7 matches this season. The team has won 3 matches. They have lost 4 games. Barbados won their last match against the Saint Lucia Kings. They defeated the Kings by 8 wickets. Batting first, the Kings scored 138/6. Barbados chased down the target in 17.5 overs. Quinton de Kock scored 47* runs. Rivaldo Clarke also played an innings of 36* runs. In the bowling department, Mujeeb Ur Rahman took 3 wickets. Daniel Sams also claimed 2 wickets.

St Kitts and Nevis Patriots Recent Form

The Patriots have secured 3 wins in 9 matches. They have lost 5 matches. One match could not take place due to rain. The Patriots had previously defeated the Saint Lucia Kings by 137 runs. However, their last match was against the Guyana Amazon Warriors. The Patriots could only score 128 runs. Guyana chased down the target in 18.3 overs. The Patriots lost by 7 wickets. Alick Athanaze steadied the team by scoring 52 runs. In the bowling department, Mohammad Nabi took 4 wickets for them.

BT vs SKN Dream11 Prediction – Probable Playing 11

Barbados TridentsSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots
Brandon KingJohnson Charles
Zachary CarterKyle Mayers
Quinton de Kock (WK)Andre Fletcher (WK)
Rivaldo ClarkeDasun Shanaka
Chris Green (C)Jason Holder (C)
Sherfane RutherfordWanindu Hasaranga
Sadrack DescarteAlick Athanaze
Daniel SamsNavin Bidaisee
Gudakesh MotieNaseem Shah
Mujeeb Ur RahmanJeremiah Louis
Jakeem PollardAshmead Nedd

BT vs SKN Dream11 Prediction: Head-to-Head Team

BT vs SKN Dream11 Prediction Head-to-Head Team
BT vs SKN Dream11 Prediction Head-to-Head Team

BT vs SKN Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Small Leagues

  • Jason Holder
  • Quinton de Kock
  • Dasun Shanaka
  • Daniel Sams

BT vs SKN Dream11 Prediction: Grand League Team

BT vs SKN Dream11 Prediction Grand League Team
BT vs SKN Dream11 Prediction Grand League Team

BT vs SKN Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Grand Leagues

  • Kyle Mayers
  • Brandon King
  • Alick Athanaze
  • Gudakesh Motie

BT vs SKN Dream11 Prediction: Key Player Stats

Top Batters

PlayerTeamMatchesRunsAverageStrike Rate
Dasun ShanakaSt Kitts & Nevis Patriots827568.75209.92
Quinton De KockBarbados Tridents726043.33163.52
Andre FletcherSt Kitts & Nevis Patriots922637.67135.33
Johnson CharlesSt Kitts & Nevis Patriots919624.50124.84
Zachary CarterBarbados Tridents718426.29137.31
Sherfane RutherfordBarbados Tridents717034.00144.07
Brandon KingBarbados Tridents515230.40131.03
Kyle MayersSt Kitts & Nevis Patriots913216.50143.48
Jason HolderSt Kitts & Nevis Patriots910112.63106.32
Rivaldo ClarkeBarbados Tridents710133.67103.06

Top Bowlers

PlayerTeamMatchesWicketsEconomyStrike Rate
Mujeeb Ur RahmanBarbados Tridents7119.6313.09
Daniel SamsBarbados Tridents7108.8112.60
Gudakesh MotieBarbados Tridents7912.5211.44
Wanindu HasarangaSt Kitts & Nevis Patriots8810.0012.75
Jason HolderSt Kitts & Nevis Patriots9812.3714.25
Jeremiah LouisSt Kitts & Nevis Patriots459.6010.00
Naseem ShahSt Kitts & Nevis Patriots5512.2210.80
Saurabh NetravalkarSt Kitts & Nevis Patriots3514.007.20
Obed McCoySt Kitts & Nevis Patriots5515.9012.00
Ramon SimmondsBarbados Tridents5414.7520.75

BT vs SKN Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados Pitch Report

The Kensington Oval pitch offers good support to batters; the ball comes onto the bat nicely, and there is pace and bounce available during the powerplay, making shot-making easier. Pacers might find some swing early on.

As the match progresses, the pitch may slow down, potentially aiding spinners. The team batting first could aim for a target of 170+ runs.

Evening temperatures will hover around 26–28°C, with humidity levels likely reaching approximately 70%. Top-order batters and spinners could prove to be valuable picks on this pitch.

Barbados Tridents vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots Head-to-Head Record in CPL

Total23
Won by Barbados Tridents10
Won by St Kitts and Nevis Patriots13
No Result00
Tied00

There have been 23 CPL matches played between the Barbados Tridents and the St Kitts and Nevis Patriots. The Patriots have won 13 matches. Barbados have won 10 matches.

The first match between the two teams took place on June 27, 2015. The Patriots won that match by just one run.

The Patriots have also maintained a strong record in recent matches. In the last five matches, the Patriots have won three games. Barbados have won two matches.

In their last encounter, the Patriots defeated Barbados by six wickets. Johnson Charles scored 78 runs. Quinton de Kock scored 106 runs for Barbados.

4XPrediction: BT vs SKN Match Winner Prediction

Who Will Win the Match Between Barbados Tridents and St Kitts and Nevis Patriots: This is a do-or-die match for the St Kitts and Nevis Patriots. The Patriots are currently fifth on the points table. They have 7 points. The Saint Lucia Kings are ahead of them with 8 points. The Patriots have a better Net Run Rate (NRR) than the Kings. If the Patriots win this match, they could overtake the Kings in terms of NRR. 

This would significantly boost their chances of reaching the top four. The Trinbago Knight Riders would then need to win by a large margin to secure the fourth spot. The Patriots have already defeated Barbados by 6 wickets earlier this season. Therefore, despite the pressure, the Patriots hold a clear advantage. Our pick is the St Kitts and Nevis Patriots.

Match Winner: St Kitts and Nevis Patriots

BT vs SKN Dream11 Prediction: Frequently Asked Questions

Q1. Who should be the Captain for the BT vs SKN Dream11 team? 

You can make Dasun Shanaka the Captain. He has scored 275 runs in 8 matches. His average is 68.75. His strike rate is 209.92.

Q2. Who should be the Vice-Captain for the BT vs SKN Dream11 team? 

Quinton de Kock is a good option. He has scored 260 runs in 7 matches. His average is 43.33. His strike rate is 163.52.

Q3. Who is the best batter for the BT vs SKN match? 

Dasun Shanaka and Quinton de Kock are strong picks. Shanaka has scored 275 runs. De Kock has 260 runs to his name. Both have strong strike rates.

Q4. Who is the best bowler for the BT vs SKN match? 

Mujeeb Ur Rahman and Daniel Sams are useful options. Mujeeb has taken 11 wickets. Sams has 10 wickets to his name. Both are key wicket-takers for Barbados.

Q5. When should the BT vs SKN Dream11 team be updated? 

Update the Dream11 team after the toss. Make sure to check the Playing XI. The batting order may also become clear after the toss. Finalize your choice for Captain and Vice-Captain after that.


Disclaimer: This game involves the potential for financial risk, and you should be aware of making it an addiction. This game may lead to financial losses.

Suryakant Dadheech
  • Website
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn

A Fantasy Cricket Analyst, passionate about cricket, loves to provide stats and predictions about matches to make informed decisions in Fantasy Cricket.

Related Posts

Pakistan Vs Sri Lanka Dream11 Prediction: 2nd T20I 2026

October 9, 2026

India Vs West Indies Dream11 Prediction: 3rd T20I, Indore 2026

October 9, 2026

India A Vs Australia A Dream11 Preview: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026

October 9, 2026

Australia Women Vs Bangladesh Women Dream11 Preview: 2nd ODI 2026

October 9, 2026
Add A Comment
Leave A Reply Cancel Reply

News

  • USA vs UAE Toss Prediction: Match 134, ICC CWC League 2 2026
  • Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women Toss Prediction: 2nd ODI 2026
  • India A vs Australia A Toss Prediction: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026

Dream11 Predictions

  • Pakistan Vs Sri Lanka Dream11 Prediction: 2nd T20I 2026
  • India Vs West Indies Dream11 Prediction: 3rd T20I, Indore 2026
  • India A Vs Australia A Dream11 Preview: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026

Dream11 Prediciton

Cricket

Pakistan Vs Sri Lanka Dream11 Prediction: 2nd T20I 2026

By 4xsports NewsOctober 9, 2026

Pakistan vs Sri Lanka Dream11 preview for the 2nd T20I on 11 October: six pre-toss teams, Rawalpindi pitch, player form and captain choices.

Cricket

India Vs West Indies Dream11 Prediction: 3rd T20I, Indore 2026

By 4xsports NewsOctober 9, 2026

India vs West Indies Dream11 preview for the 3rd T20I in Indore on 11 October: six pre-toss teams, pitch, player form and captain choices.

Cricket

India A Vs Australia A Dream11 Preview: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026

By 4xsports NewsOctober 9, 2026

India A vs Australia A Dream11 preview for the 3rd unofficial ODI on 11 October: six pre-toss teams, Puducherry pitch and captain choices.

Cricket

Australia Women Vs Bangladesh Women Dream11 Preview: 2nd ODI 2026

By 4xsports NewsOctober 9, 2026

Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women Dream11 preview for the 2nd ODI on 11 October: six pre-toss teams, Brisbane pitch and captain choices.

4xsports
  • About us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Correction Policy
© 2026 4xSports

Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.