Skip to content
4xSports
  • Dream11 Predictions
  • Today Toss Prediction
  • Cricket Pitch Report
  • Today Match Prediciton
  • Write for us
4xSports
Telegram Instagram Whatsapp
LATEST NEWS:
USA vs UAE Toss Prediction: Match 134, ICC CWC League 2 2026 • Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women Toss Prediction: 2nd ODI 2026 • India A vs Australia A Toss Prediction: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026 • Sourav Ganguly IPL 2027: Delhi Capitals Confirm New Head Coach • IPL 2027 Auction: Date, Venue & Everything We Know So Far • USA vs UAE Toss Prediction: Match 134, ICC CWC League 2 2026 • Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women Toss Prediction: 2nd ODI 2026 • India A vs Australia A Toss Prediction: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026 • Sourav Ganguly IPL 2027: Delhi Capitals Confirm New Head Coach • IPL 2027 Auction: Date, Venue & Everything We Know So Far •
Dream11 Predictions

FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction Today Match 19th: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Sher E Punjab T20 2026

Suryakant DadheechBy Suryakant DadheechSeptember 8, 2026No Comments6 Mins Read
Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Email WhatsApp
Fazilka Falcons vs Bathinda Royals, Match 19th Venue Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali
Fazilka Falcons vs Bathinda Royals, Match 19th Venue Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction: Fazilka Falcons won their last match by just one run. Now, they face the Bathinda Royals. Bathinda also won their last match against the Jalandhar Warriors by nine runs. Both teams have winning momentum.

Bathinda Royals are currently in second place on the points table. They have six points. Fazilka Falcons are in third place. They also have six points. This match could alter the standings on the points table.

Bathinda Royals have secured three wins in six matches. The team’s latest victory was a close contest. Batting first, Bathinda scored 228 runs. Uday Saharan played a significant innings of 83 runs. Gourav Choudhary scored 102 runs off just 52 balls. His innings included seven fours and eight sixes. Jalandhar also scored 219 runs. However, Bathinda won the match by nine runs.

Fazilka Falcons’ last match was also a nail-biter. They defeated Ludhiana Lions by just one run. Batting first, Fazilka scored 170 runs. Shubman Gill scored 40 runs off 21 balls. Sanvir Singh scored 17 runs off eight balls. Prerit Dutta played a useful innings of 36 runs off 23 balls. Ludhiana managed to score 169 runs.

Fazilka’s bowlers kept the match under control until the final over. Kartik Chadha bowled brilliantly, taking four wickets. Vihaan Malhotra also claimed two wickets.

Fazilka’s batting lineup shows good depth. Bathinda also possesses strong batting power. Gourav Choudhary and Uday Saharan posted big scores in the last match. Now, Fazilka’s bowlers face a major challenge.

Both teams have 6 points. This match is crucial for the race among the top teams. With a win, Fazilka could move closer to the second spot. Bathinda will aim to further strengthen their position.

The match will be played on September 8 at 7 PM IST. It will take place at the PCA IS Bindra Stadium. This match promises to be exciting for fantasy players as well.

Dream11 Logo ALL MATCHES DREAM11 PREDICTIONS ALL MATCHES TOSS PREDICTIONS

Table of Contents

  • FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction Match Details
  • FZF vs BTR, Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali Pitch Report
  • Fazilka Falcons vs Bathinda Royals Head-to-Head Record in Sher E Punjab T20
  • FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction – Probable Playing 11
  • FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction: Head-to-Head Team
  • FZF vs BTR Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Small Leagues
  • FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction: Grand League Team
  • FZF vs BTR Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Grand Leagues
  • FZF vs BTR Player Stats for Dream11 Prediction
  • 4XPrediction: FZF vs BTR Match Winner Prediction
  • FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction: Frequently Asked Questions

FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction Match Details

CategoryDetails
SeriesSher E Punjab T20 2026
MatchFazilka Falcons vs Bathinda Royals, Match 19th
VenuePunjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali
Match Date/Time7:00 PM IST, Tuesday, 8 September, 2026
TV BroadcastSony Sports Network
Live StreamingSonyLiv

FZF vs BTR, Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali Pitch Report

The Mohali pitch is generally considered good for batting. The ball comes onto the bat nicely, and there is decent bounce. Once set, batters can play their shots with ease. Fast bowlers might get some swing and seam movement with the new ball. However, batting could become even easier as the match progresses. Spinners do not get much turn from this pitch. A score around 170 can be considered a good total in a T20 match. The team winning the toss might prefer to bowl first after assessing the conditions. Overall, this pitch favors batters, though fast bowlers will have an opportunity early on.

Fazilka Falcons vs Bathinda Royals Head-to-Head Record in Sher E Punjab T20

Total01
Won by Fazilka Falcons01
Won by Bathinda Royals00
No Result00
Tied00

Fazilka Falcons and Bathinda Royals played a match in this season, which was the 12th match of the Sher-e-Punjab 2026. In that match, Fazilka Falcons defeated Bathinda Royals by 17 runs. Batting first, Fazilka scored 214 runs; Anshul Chaudhary played an excellent innings of 82 runs, and Eish Rao scored 49 runs.

Due to rain, Bathinda received only 11 overs to bat and scored 101 runs. Uday Saharan played a quick innings of 57* runs, but Bathinda could not reach the target. Fazilka won the match by 17 runs via the DLS method.

FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction – Probable Playing 11

Bathinda RoyalsFazilka Falcons
Noorveer Singh (WK)Shubman Gill
Harnoor SinghVihaan Malhotra
Uday SaharanAnshul Chaudhary
Ridham SatyawanPranshu Pratap
Imrozpreet SinghEish Rao (WK)
Gourav ChoudharySanvir Singh (C)
Gurnoor Brar (C)Prerit Dutta
Sumit SharmaAarush Latta
Shahbaz Singh SandhuJasan Jindal
Simranjeet Singh GharuRaghu Sharma
Ashwani KumarGarv Kumar

FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction: Head-to-Head Team

FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction Head-to-Head Team

FZF vs BTR Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Small Leagues

  • Shubman Gill
  • Uday Saharan
  • Gurnoor Brar
  • Vihaan Malhotra

FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction: Grand League Team

FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction Grand League Team

FZF vs BTR Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Grand Leagues

  • Gourav Choudhary
  • Sanvir Singh
  • Raghu Sharma
  • Harnoor Singh

For latest updates and Dream11 Teams

WhatsApp Telegram

FZF vs BTR Player Stats for Dream11 Prediction

Top Batters

PlayerTeamMatchesRunsAverageStrike Rate
Uday SaharanBathinda Royals428695.33202.84
Gourav ChoudhuryBathinda Royals618862.67174.07
Sanvir SinghFazilka Falcons520451.00174.36
Vihaan MalhotraFazilka Falcons519147.75187.25
Anshul ChaudharyFazilka Falcons516441.00156.19
Ridham Chander SatyawanBathinda Royals612040.00126.32
Eish RaoFazilka Falcons48442.00140.00
Harnoor PannuBathinda Royals614028.00168.67
Noorveer SinghBathinda Royals66913.80150.00
Pranshu PratapFazilka Falcons45614.00186.67

Top Bowlers

PlayerTeamMatchesWicketsEconomyStrike Rate
Sumit SharmaBathinda Royals699.9713.11
Ashwani KumarBathinda Royals6710.3618.86
Gourav ChoudhuryBathinda Royals668.899.00
Ashish LowranceBathinda Royals5610.2114.00
Navpreet SinghFazilka Falcons4612.8812.50
Shahbaz Singh SandhuBathinda Royals659.3316.20
Raghu SharmaFazilka Falcons558.0619.20
Jasan JindalFazilka Falcons4410.0018.00
Vihaan MalhotraFazilka Falcons537.4010.00
Prerit DuttaFazilka Falcons537.9434.00

4XPrediction: FZF vs BTR Match Winner Prediction

Fazilka Falcons appear to be the stronger team in this match. Both teams have 6 points. However, Fazilka defeated Bathinda by 17 runs in their last match. Anshul Chaudhary played a big innings of 82 runs. Eish Rao also scored 49 runs. For Bathinda, Uday Saharan scored an unbeaten 57 runs. But the team could not reach the target. Fazilka’s batting lineup also includes Shubman Gill. Given the current momentum, Fazilka Falcons have a better chance of winning.

Match Winner: Fazilka Falcons

FZF vs BTR Dream11 Prediction: Frequently Asked Questions

Q1. Who should be the Captain for the FZF vs BTR Dream11 team?

You can make Anshul Chaudhary the Captain. He scored 82 runs in the last match. He is currently in strong form.

Q2. Who should be the Vice-Captain for the FZF vs BTR Dream11 team?

Uday Saharan is a good option. He scored 57* runs in the last match. He also maintained a strike rate of 196.55. He bats in the top order.

Q3. Who is the best batter for the FZF vs BTR match?

Anshul Chaudhary and Uday Saharan are strong picks. Anshul scored 82 runs. Uday played a quick innings of 57* runs. Both can fetch big points in Dream11.

Q4. Who is the best bowler for the FZF vs BTR match?

Keep an eye on Kartik Chadha. He took 4 wickets in the last match. Vihaan Malhotra (from Fazilka) also took 2 wickets. Both are useful bowling picks.

Q5. When should the FZF vs BTR Dream11 team be updated?

Update the Dream11 team after the toss. Make sure to check the Playing XI. The batting order will also become clear after the toss. Make your final choice for Captain and Vice-Captain after that.


Disclaimer: This game involves the potential for financial risk, and you should be aware of making it an addiction. This game may lead to financial losses.

Suryakant Dadheech
  • Website
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn

A Fantasy Cricket Analyst, passionate about cricket, loves to provide stats and predictions about matches to make informed decisions in Fantasy Cricket.

Related Posts

Pakistan Vs Sri Lanka Dream11 Prediction: 2nd T20I 2026

October 9, 2026

India Vs West Indies Dream11 Prediction: 3rd T20I, Indore 2026

October 9, 2026

India A Vs Australia A Dream11 Preview: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026

October 9, 2026

Australia Women Vs Bangladesh Women Dream11 Preview: 2nd ODI 2026

October 9, 2026
Add A Comment
Leave A Reply Cancel Reply

News

  • USA vs UAE Toss Prediction: Match 134, ICC CWC League 2 2026
  • Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women Toss Prediction: 2nd ODI 2026
  • India A vs Australia A Toss Prediction: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026

Dream11 Predictions

  • Pakistan Vs Sri Lanka Dream11 Prediction: 2nd T20I 2026
  • India Vs West Indies Dream11 Prediction: 3rd T20I, Indore 2026
  • India A Vs Australia A Dream11 Preview: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026

Dream11 Prediciton

Cricket

Pakistan Vs Sri Lanka Dream11 Prediction: 2nd T20I 2026

By 4xsports NewsOctober 9, 2026

Pakistan vs Sri Lanka Dream11 preview for the 2nd T20I on 11 October: six pre-toss teams, Rawalpindi pitch, player form and captain choices.

Cricket

India Vs West Indies Dream11 Prediction: 3rd T20I, Indore 2026

By 4xsports NewsOctober 9, 2026

India vs West Indies Dream11 preview for the 3rd T20I in Indore on 11 October: six pre-toss teams, pitch, player form and captain choices.

Cricket

India A Vs Australia A Dream11 Preview: 3rd Unofficial ODI 2026

By 4xsports NewsOctober 9, 2026

India A vs Australia A Dream11 preview for the 3rd unofficial ODI on 11 October: six pre-toss teams, Puducherry pitch and captain choices.

Cricket

Australia Women Vs Bangladesh Women Dream11 Preview: 2nd ODI 2026

By 4xsports NewsOctober 9, 2026

Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women Dream11 preview for the 2nd ODI on 11 October: six pre-toss teams, Brisbane pitch and captain choices.

4xsports
  • About us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Correction Policy
© 2026 4xSports

Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.