Skip to content
4xSports
  • Dream11 Predictions
  • Today Toss Prediction
  • Cricket Pitch Report
  • Today Match Prediciton
  • Write for us
4xSports
Telegram Instagram Whatsapp
LATEST NEWS:
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Schedule and Live Telecast Details • India Probable Squad for Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 • Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Date, Venue and Where to Watch • PKL 13 Auction Date 2026: Latest Update and Starting Date • Mike Hussey’s CSK Exit Reported As Foster Waits For An Answer • Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Schedule and Live Telecast Details • India Probable Squad for Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 • Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Date, Venue and Where to Watch • PKL 13 Auction Date 2026: Latest Update and Starting Date • Mike Hussey’s CSK Exit Reported As Foster Waits For An Answer •
Points Table

European T20 Premier League (ETPL) Points Table 2026: Latest Standings, Schedule, and Player Stats

Suryakant DadheechBy Suryakant DadheechSeptember 11, 2026No Comments5 Mins Read
Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Email WhatsApp
European T20 Premier League (ETPL) Points Table 2026

European T20 Premier League (ETPL) Points Table 2026: The inaugural season of the European T20 Premier League 2026 will begin on August 26, 2026. This is a new T20 league in Europe. Six teams will compete in this league. The teams will hail from Ireland, Scotland, and the Netherlands.

The league will follow a simple format. Each team will play matches against the other teams. Teams will earn points based on their match results. The team with the highest points will rank at the top of the ETPL 2026 Points Table. The points table will display statistics such as matches played, wins, losses, points, and Net Run Rate (NRR).

The ETPL 2026 schedule will also be important for fans. The schedule will reveal which teams are playing, when they are playing, and who their opponents are. Match dates and timings can also be tracked here. Player statistics will be a key component of the league.

Fans will keep a close watch on runs scored by batters and wickets taken by bowlers. The lists of top run-scorers and top wicket-takers will evolve throughout the season. Therefore, while viewing the European T20 Premier League 2026 Points Table, it is also useful to check player statistics alongside the latest results.

The points table will be updated following the match results. You can track the ETPL 2026 Points Table, latest standings, schedule, and player statistics all in one place on this page.

Dream11 Logo ALL MATCHES DREAM11 PREDICTIONS ALL MATCHES TOSS PREDICTIONS

Table of Contents

  • European T20 Premier League (ETPL) Points Table 2026
  • European T20 Premier League (ETPL) Players Stats 2026
  • European T20 Premier League (ETPL) Schedule 2026
  • European T20 Premier League (ETPL) 2026 Captain List
  • European T20 Premier League (ETPL) Squads 2026

European T20 Premier League (ETPL) Points Table 2026

PosTeamPWLNRPtsNRR
1Edinburgh Castle Rockers650111+2.566
2Belfast Wolves74219-0.066
3Rotterdam Dockers74219-0.129
4Amsterdam Flames73317+0.230
5Dublin Guardians61502-0.960
6Glasgow Cosmic71602-1.158

Last Updated: 10 September 2026, 11 PM

For Latest Updates & Dream11 Teams

WhatsApp Telegram

European T20 Premier League (ETPL) Players Stats 2026

Most Runs in European T20 Premier League (ETPL) 2026

PlayerTeamMatchesRunsHighest ScoreAverage
Faf du PlessisRotterdam Dockers732283*64.40
James VinceDublin Guardians523795*59.25
Bas de LeedeAmsterdam Flames72357558.75
Jason RoyGlasgow Cosmic72176031.00
Mark ChapmanBelfast Wolves720671*34.33
Brandon McMullenEdinburgh Castle Rockers618482*46.00
Tim DavidAmsterdam Flames717768*44.25
Paul StirlingBelfast Wolves61563131.20
JJ SmutsEdinburgh Castle Rockers61519830.20
Liam LivingstoneGlasgow Cosmic71455420.71

Most Wickets in European T20 Premier League (ETPL) 2026

PlayerTeamMatchesWicketsEconomyStrike Rate
Anrich NortjeRotterdam Dockers7176.009.88
David WieseRotterdam Dockers7157.3910.60
Trent BoultEdinburgh Castle Rockers6136.417.84
Tom CurranEdinburgh Castle Rockers6106.0010.30
Fred KlaassenBelfast Wolves7106.3511.70
Mitchell SantnerEdinburgh Castle Rockers695.6513.33
Mark AdairBelfast Wolves797.4513.33
Michael BracewellAmsterdam Flames687.0012.00
Lungi NgidiGlasgow Cosmic687.7015.00
Matt HollardDublin Guardians688.8914.75

These tables will be updated right after a match is completed.

European T20 Premier League (ETPL) Schedule 2026

MatchDateVenueTeam 1Team 2IST Time
1st MatchAug 26, 2026Voorburg, Sportpark DuivesteijnRotterdam DockersAmsterdam Flames6:45 PM
2nd MatchAug 27, 2026Voorburg, Sportpark DuivesteijnBelfast WolvesDublin Guardians3:00 PM
3rd MatchAug 27, 2026Voorburg, Sportpark DuivesteijnEdinburgh Castle RockersGlasgow Cosmics6:45 PM
4th MatchAug 28, 2026Voorburg, Sportpark DuivesteijnAmsterdam FlamesEdinburgh Castle Rockers6:45 PM
5th MatchAug 29, 2026Voorburg, Sportpark DuivesteijnGlasgow CosmicsDublin Guardians3:00 PM
6th MatchAug 29, 2026Voorburg, Sportpark DuivesteijnRotterdam DockersBelfast Wolves6:45 PM
7th MatchAug 30, 2026Voorburg, Sportpark DuivesteijnAmsterdam FlamesBelfast Wolves3:00 PM
8th MatchAug 30, 2026Voorburg, Sportpark DuivesteijnEdinburgh Castle RockersDublin Guardians6:45 PM
9th MatchSep 1, 2026Voorburg, Sportpark DuivesteijnGlasgow CosmicsRotterdam Dockers6:45 PM
10th MatchSep 2, 2026Voorburg, Sportpark DuivesteijnDublin GuardiansRotterdam Dockers3:00 PM
11th MatchSep 2, 2026Voorburg, Sportpark DuivesteijnBelfast WolvesEdinburgh Castle Rockers6:45 PM
12th MatchSep 3, 2026Voorburg, Sportpark DuivesteijnAmsterdam FlamesGlasgow Cosmics6:45 PM
13th MatchSep 4, 2026Voorburg, Sportpark DuivesteijnGlasgow CosmicsBelfast Wolves6:45 PM
14th MatchSep 5, 2026Voorburg, Sportpark DuivesteijnRotterdam DockersEdinburgh Castle Rockers3:00 PM
15th MatchSep 5, 2026Voorburg, Sportpark DuivesteijnDublin GuardiansAmsterdam Flames6:45 PM
16th MatchSep 6, 2026Voorburg, Sportpark DuivesteijnGlasgow CosmicsEdinburgh Castle Rockers3:00 PM
17th MatchSep 6, 2026Voorburg, Sportpark DuivesteijnAmsterdam FlamesRotterdam Dockers6:45 PM
18th MatchSep 9, 2026Dublin, The VillageDublin GuardiansBelfast Wolves6:45 PM
19th MatchSep 10, 2026Dublin, The VillageRotterdam DockersGlasgow Cosmics3:00 PM
20th MatchSep 10, 2026Dublin, The VillageBelfast WolvesAmsterdam Flames6:45 PM
21st MatchSep 11, 2026Dublin, The VillageDublin GuardiansEdinburgh Castle Rockers6:45 PM
22nd MatchSep 12, 2026Dublin, The VillageBelfast WolvesRotterdam Dockers3:00 PM
23rd MatchSep 12, 2026Dublin, The VillageDublin GuardiansGlasgow Cosmics6:45 PM
24th MatchSep 13, 2026Dublin, The VillageEdinburgh Castle RockersAmsterdam Flames3:00 PM
25th MatchSep 13, 2026Dublin, The VillageBelfast WolvesGlasgow Cosmics6:45 PM
26th MatchSep 15, 2026Dublin, The VillageAmsterdam FlamesDublin Guardians3:00 PM
27th MatchSep 15, 2026Dublin, The VillageEdinburgh Castle RockersRotterdam Dockers6:45 PM
28th MatchSep 16, 2026Dublin, The VillageGlasgow CosmicsAmsterdam Flames6:45 PM
29th MatchSep 17, 2026Dublin, The VillageEdinburgh Castle RockersBelfast Wolves3:00 PM
30th MatchSep 17, 2026Dublin, The VillageRotterdam DockersDublin Guardians6:45 PM
QualifierSep 19, 2026Dublin, The VillageTBCTBC6:45 PM
FinalSep 20, 2026Dublin, The VillageTBCTBC6:45 PM

Indian Fans can watch ETPL 2026 live on Star Sports Network and JioHotstar. The Standard timing of the matches played in this tournament will be 3:00 PM and 6:45 PM which is suitable for all the Indian cricket fans.

European T20 Premier League (ETPL) 2026 Captain List

TeamCaptain
Amsterdam FlamesScott Edwards
Rotterdam DockersFaf du Plessis
Belfast WolvesGlenn Maxwell
Dublin GuardiansRavichandran Ashwin
Edinburgh Castle RockersMitchell Santner
Glasgow CosmicsGeorge Munsey

European T20 Premier League (ETPL) Squads 2026

Amsterdam Flames

Scott Edwards (c), Tim Pringle, Michael Bracewell, Bas de Leede, Steve Smith, Aryan Dutt, Curtis Campher, Richard Gleeson, Ajinkya Rahane, Tim David, David Payne, Max O’Dowd, Yuvraj Samra, Ali Hassan, Kyle Klein, Jordan Neill, David Rushmere

Belfast Wolves

Glenn Maxwell (c), David Miller, Mark Chapman, Devon Conway, Paul Stirling, Tim Tector, Mark Adair, Lorcan Tucker, Harry Manenti, Chris Jordan, Saurabh Netravalkar, Gavin Hoey, Alexander Roy, Matthew Humphreys, Fred Klaassen, Crishan Kalugamage, Zainullah Ihsan

Dublin Guardians

Ravichandran Ashwin (c), Daryl Mitchell, James Vince, George Dockrell, Harry Tector, Vijay Shankar, Muhammad Waseem, Harmeet Singh, Josh Little, Chris Greaves, Benjamin Calitz, Sanjay Krishnamurthi, Peter Hatzoglou, Craig Young, Matthew Hollard, Chris Wood, Noah Croes

Edinburgh Castle Rockers

Mitchell Santner (c), Brandon McMullen, Laurie Evans, Ross Adair, Trent Boult, Gareth Delany, Tom Curran, Andries Gous, Mark Watt, JJ Smuts, Safyaan Sharif, Charlie Tear, Finlay McCreath, Jack Jarvis, Sean Solia, Khuzaima Tanveer, AJ Tye

Glasgow Cosmic

George Munsey (c), Liam Livingstone, Richie Berrington, Josh Philippe, Jimmy Neesham, Jason Roy, Gerhard Erasmus, Michael Leask, Keshav Maharaj, Matthew Cross, Moises Henriques, Ali Khan, Paul van Meekeren, Lungi Ngidi, Brad Currie, Duan Jansen, Oliver Davidson, Chris McBride

Rotterdam Dockers

Faf du Plessis (c), David Wiese, Michael Levitt, Logan van Beek, Heinrich Klaasen, Ben Manenti, Anrich Nortje, Shubham Ranjane, Ben McDermott, Roelof van der Merwe, Aneurin Donald, Saqib Zulfiqar, Jai Moondra, Ryan Klein, Jasper Davidson, Vikramjit Singh

Suryakant Dadheech
  • Website
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn

A Fantasy Cricket Analyst, passionate about cricket, loves to provide stats and predictions about matches to make informed decisions in Fantasy Cricket.

Related Posts

TNPL 2026 Points Table: Updated Standings, Team Rankings and Playoff Race

August 27, 2026

Assam Premier League Points Table 2026 – Latest Standings, Team Rankings & NRR

August 27, 2026

ECS Estonia T10 2026 Points Table – Updated Standings

August 20, 2026
Add A Comment
Leave A Reply Cancel Reply

News

  • Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Schedule and Live Telecast Details
  • India Probable Squad for Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026
  • Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Date, Venue and Where to Watch

Dream11 Predictions

  • BH W vs AM W Dream11 Prediction Today Match 10th: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – T20 Spring Challenge, 2026
  • SA C vs ENG C Dream11 Prediction Today Match Semi Final 1: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – World Championship Of Legends, 2026
  • IND W vs ZIM W Dream11 Prediction Today Match 1st T20I: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Zimbabwe Women Tour Of India, 2026

Dream11 Prediciton

Dream11 Predictions

BH W vs AM W Dream11 Prediction Today Match 10th: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – T20 Spring Challenge, 2026

By 4xSportsOctober 15, 2026

BH W vs AM W Dream11 Prediction for the 10th T20 Spring Challenge 2026 match: corrected Sydney time, recent form, Raby Oval No. 1 evidence, probable XIs and six pre-toss scenario teams.

Dream11 Predictions

SA C vs ENG C Dream11 Prediction Today Match Semi Final 1: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – World Championship Of Legends, 2026

By 4xSportsOctober 15, 2026

SA C vs ENG C Dream11 Prediction for WCL 2026 Semi Final 1: check the Sharjah pitch, recent form, probable XIs and conditional fantasy teams.

Dream11 Predictions

IND W vs ZIM W Dream11 Prediction Today Match 1st T20I: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Zimbabwe Women Tour Of India, 2026

By 4xSportsOctober 15, 2026

IND W vs ZIM W Dream11 Prediction for the 1st T20I on 16 October 2026 in Raipur, with verified squad candidates, exact-ground pitch context, recent form and six pre-toss scenario teams.

Dream11 Predictions

AUS C vs WI C Dream11 Prediction Today Match Semi Final 2: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – World Championship Of Legends, 2026

By 4xSportsOctober 15, 2026

AUS C vs WI C Dream11 Prediction for WCL 2026 Semi Final 2 in Sharjah on 16 October: form, pitch notes, probable XIs and six conditional teams.

4xsports
Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram Pinterest YouTube Tumblr WhatsApp
  • About us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Correction Policy
© 2026 4xSports

Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.