First innings average 180.33; second innings 149.67.
6 and 6 innings · 2024-12-21–2026-01-03. Scoring evidence; no projection.4XSPORTS / VENUE INTELLIGENCE
Sydney Showground Stadium (ENGIE) BBL pitch report
Sydney Showground Stadium / ENGIE Stadium, Sydney · Men’s Big Bash League
READ THE RECORD, NOT A FORECASTRecorded innings, outcomes and player aggregates stay inside their verified scope. No live strip, weather or player-pick layer is connected.
2024-12-21–2026-01-03 · 6 included match records
Read the Sydney Showground Stadium BBL pitch report for ENGIE Stadium in Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney, the Sydney Thunder home venue also recorded under the Sydney Showground Stadium name. This men's Big Bash guide uses a selected recent window plus a separate archive view to explain innings scoring, over and phase patterns, powerplay and checkpoint splits, score bands, results, and player batting and bowling tables. It also flags what the available ground evidence cannot establish. Statistics describe only the selected exact-ground men’s BBL source window, not a complete league census or verified Howstat all-time record. Independent scorecard receipts, actual batting-order coverage and missing bowling-style classifications are labelled separately.
Recent · 2024–25 + 2025–26 · 6 included match records · 2024-12-21–2026-01-03 · source sydney-showground/recent · checked 2026-11-03 · 2/6 independent scorecard receipts · alias context: Aliases: ENGIE Stadium; Sydney Showground Stadium; Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney; Spotless Stadium; Sydney Baseball Stadium; Skoda Stadium; Giants Stadium.
What the selected Sydney Showground Stadium / ENGIE Stadium record says
MAX 3 SOURCE-DRIVEN FINDINGSChasing won 2/6 (33.3%).
Batting first won 4/6 · 2024-12-21–2026-01-03. Observed record, not a probability.DR Sams: 10 wickets
5 bowling innings · 2024-12-21–2026-01-03. Player evidence, not a recommendation.Data checked 2026-11-03
BBL 2026–27: upcoming Sydney Showground Stadium / ENGIE Stadium fixtures — not historical stats
3 scheduled regular-season fixtures. Scheduled regular-season matches, not played-match statistics. Finals are separate. No 2026–27 score or prediction is manufactured.
| Match | UTC date | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2026-12-19 | Sydney Thunder Men | Sydney Sixers Men |
| 14 | 2026-12-27 | Sydney Thunder Men | Melbourne Renegades Men |
| 21 | 2027-01-02 | Sydney Thunder Men | Perth Scorchers Men |
https://www.cricket.com.au/matches/series/CA:4691/kfc-bbl-16
Sydney Showground Stadium / ENGIE Stadium BBL average score and scoring patterns
First and second innings stay separate. Completed-over means use innings that actually completed the over. Unallocated penalty-bearing innings stay out of derived windows; counts are in Sources.
Average recorded innings score
6 and 6 innings in Recent · 2024–25 + 2025–26.
Full 20-over average
6 and 2 innings reached 20 overs; early chases are not projected.
Mandatory powerplay average
Actual mandatory PP metadata; denominators 6 and 6.
Average runs per completed over
Venue means across recorded completed-over samples. Missing overs are not zero-scoring overs.
Source and sample: Recent · 2024–25 + 2025–26 · 6 included match records · 2024-12-21–2026-01-03 · source sydney-showground/recent · checked 2026-11-03
Exact completed-over values and samples
| Completed over | First mean | First n | Second mean | Second n |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5.50 | 6 | 9.67 | 6 |
| 2 | 7.83 | 6 | 6.33 | 6 |
| 3 | 10.50 | 6 | 8.83 | 6 |
| 4 | 6.83 | 6 | 10.50 | 6 |
| 5 | 7.00 | 6 | 6.00 | 6 |
| 6 | 6.17 | 6 | 6.67 | 6 |
| 7 | 5.83 | 6 | 9.33 | 6 |
| 8 | 11.50 | 6 | 8.17 | 6 |
| 9 | 11.67 | 6 | 9.00 | 6 |
| 10 | 7.50 | 6 | 5.33 | 6 |
| 11 | 7.67 | 6 | 8.67 | 6 |
| 12 | 9.67 | 6 | 7.50 | 6 |
| 13 | 6.50 | 6 | 6.67 | 6 |
| 14 | 6.67 | 6 | 7.00 | 6 |
| 15 | 8.33 | 6 | 7.17 | 6 |
| 16 | 12.50 | 6 | 7.83 | 6 |
| 17 | 10.50 | 6 | 9.50 | 6 |
| 18 | 10.17 | 6 | 9.00 | 3 |
| 19 | 10.83 | 6 | 7.33 | 3 |
| 20 | 17.17 | 6 | 14.00 | 2 |
Phase wicket and scoring detail
| Window | First runs | First wickets | Second runs | Second wickets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening 4 overs | 184.00 | 9.00 | 212.00 | 5.00 |
| Overs 5–15 | 531.00 | 12.00 | 489.00 | 31.00 |
| Death · overs 16–20 | 367.00 | 12.00 | 197.00 | 11.00 |
Opening 1–4, middle 5–15 and death 16–20 are generic windows. Actual mandatory powerplay and Power Surge fields are shown separately.
First-innings score distribution
| Score band | Recorded first innings |
|---|---|
| 140–159 | 2 |
| 160–179 | 1 |
| 180–199 | 1 |
| 200+ | 2 |
This distribution is displayed only from the source dataset's supplied score_bands field; it is not recomputed here.
Mandatory powerplay, Power Surge and checkpoints
| Metric | First | First n | Second | Second n |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mandatory PP runs | 30.67 | 6 | 35.33 | 6 |
| Mandatory PP wickets | 1.50 | 6 | 0.83 | 6 |
| Completed Power Surge runs | 20.17 | 6 | 21.17 | 6 |
| Completed Power Surge wickets | 0.83 | 6 | 1.33 | 6 |
| After 4 overs | 30.67 | 6 | 35.33 | 6 |
| After 10 overs | 80.33 | 6 | 79.83 | 6 |
| After 20 overs | 180.33 | 6 | 156.00 | 2 |
Actual powerplay duration metadata: first {"4":6}; second {"4":6}. Missing/partial surge intervals are unavailable, not zero.
Batting first vs chasing at Sydney Showground Stadium / ENGIE Stadium
Historical outcomes in decisive records. This is not a match prediction.
Which innings situation won more often?
6 decisive matches · 0 ties · 0 no-results · 2 adjusted matches · Recent · 2024–25 + 2025–26 · 6 included match records · 2024-12-21–2026-01-03 · source sydney-showground/recent · checked 2026-11-03.
Sydney Showground Stadium / ENGIE Stadium BBL bowling records
Bowling style is only classified when the supplied source supports it; no style is inferred from names.
Bowling styles unavailable
Profile-sourced BBL bowling-style ledger not yet verified. All player bowling statistics remain available; no pace/spin verdict is guessed.
Team wickets by innings phase
Recorded team wickets in generic phase windows; separate from bowler-credited wicket rankings.
Source and sample: Recent · 2024–25 + 2025–26 · 6 included match records · 2024-12-21–2026-01-03 · source sydney-showground/recent · checked 2026-11-03
| Phase | First wickets | First n | Second wickets | Second n |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening 4 overs | 9.00 | 6 | 5.00 | 6 |
| Overs 5–15 | 12.00 | 6 | 31.00 | 6 |
| Death · overs 16–20 | 12.00 | 6 | 11.00 | 6 |
Full source-backed bowling averages, strike rates, economy and innings samples are in the Venue performers section. No duplicated leaderboard.
Sydney Showground Stadium / ENGIE Stadium BBL batting-position records
Actual full-scorecard order only. Entry chronology is never substituted for missing order data.
Batting positions unavailable
Actual scorecard orders do not yet have fully matched registry IDs in this scope. Positions are never inferred from delivery order. No position groups are inferred or displayed as zero.
Sydney Showground Stadium / ENGIE Stadium BBL player records
Selected-scope leader tables with transparent samples. No player picks, captaincy or vice-captaincy recommendations.
Top batters · Recent · 2024–25 + 2025–26
Sorted by runs; null metrics remain unavailable, never zero. Recent · 2024–25 + 2025–26 · 6 included match records · 2024-12-21–2026-01-03 · source sydney-showground/recent · checked 2026-11-03
| Batter | Runs | Average | SR | Balls | 4s | 6s | HS | Inn | Dismissals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DA Warner | 268 | 67.00 | 160.48 | 167 | 24 | 14 | 130 | 6 | 4 |
| JR Philippe | 131 | 65.50 | 155.95 | 84 | 8 | 6 | 96 | 2 | 2 |
| SW Billings | 104 | 20.80 | 114.29 | 91 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 6 | 5 |
| AJ Turner | 103 | 103.00 | 223.91 | 46 | 8 | 8 | 99 | 2 | 1 |
| TP Ward | 90 | 90.00 | 183.67 | 49 | 10 | 3 | 90 | 1 | 1 |
| CT Bancroft | 87 | 29.00 | 112.99 | 77 | 6 | 3 | 70 | 4 | 3 |
| M Gilkes | 76 | 19.00 | 152.00 | 50 | 9 | 2 | 33 | 5 | 4 |
| S Konstas | 76 | 15.20 | 110.14 | 69 | 7 | 3 | 53 | 5 | 5 |
| Babar Azam | 58 | 58.00 | 138.10 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 58 | 1 | 1 |
| O Davies | 57 | 28.50 | 139.02 | 41 | 2 | 3 | 47 | 2 | 2 |
| AM Hardie | 50 | 25.00 | 151.52 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 2 | 2 |
| LJ Evans | 50 | 25.00 | 151.52 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 40 | 2 | 2 |
| Shadab Khan | 45 | 22.50 | 128.57 | 35 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 2 | 2 |
| MJ Owen | 45 | 45.00 | 250.00 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 45 | 1 | 1 |
| CJ Green | 38 | 19.00 | 111.76 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 2 |
| TD Andrews | 37 | — | 284.62 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 1 | 0 |
| JC Silk | 36 | — | 144.00 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 0 |
| C Connolly | 35 | 17.50 | 109.38 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 2 |
| DR Sams | 33 | 11.00 | 143.48 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 3 |
| J Edwards | 31 | 31.00 | 155.00 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 1 |
| NJ Maddinson | 30 | 30.00 | 115.38 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 1 |
| Nikhil Chaudhary | 29 | — | 207.14 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 0 |
| J Fraser-McGurk | 26 | 26.00 | 96.30 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 1 |
| DP Hughes | 25 | 25.00 | 166.67 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1 |
| TS Rogers | 23 | — | 135.29 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 0 |
| J Brown | 22 | 22.00 | 122.22 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 1 |
| BJ Dwarshuis | 21 | 21.00 | 210.00 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 1 |
| N McAndrew | 20 | 6.67 | 181.82 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 3 |
| FH Allen | 20 | 10.00 | 133.33 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 2 |
| MC Henriques | 19 | 9.50 | 76.00 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 2 |
| SE Rutherford | 19 | 9.50 | 70.37 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 2 |
| JP Behrendorff | 17 | — | 154.55 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Rehan Ahmed | 16 | 16.00 | 114.29 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| JM Vince | 13 | 13.00 | 92.86 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| JP Inglis | 13 | 13.00 | 144.44 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| M Spoors | 13 | 13.00 | 48.15 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| MS Wade | 13 | — | 260.00 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| AC Agar | 12 | 6.00 | 100.00 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| T Sangha | 11 | — | 78.57 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| RJW Topley | 10 | 5.00 | 90.91 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| BR McDermott | 10 | 10.00 | 142.86 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| NR Hobson | 10 | 10.00 | 66.67 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| MW Harvey | 9 | 9.00 | 100.00 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| TL Seifert | 9 | 9.00 | 81.82 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| L Shaw | 8 | 8.00 | 114.29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| HD Weibgen | 6 | 6.00 | 50.00 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| MR Marsh | 6 | 6.00 | 85.71 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| F O'Neill | 3 | 3.00 | 60.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| A Zampa | 2 | — | 100.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| JG Bethell | 2 | 2.00 | 50.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| M Beardman | 2 | 2.00 | 33.33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| GHS Garton | 1 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| JA Davies | 1 | — | 100.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| S Fanning | 1 | 1.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| JS Paris | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| LR Morris | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| W Sutherland | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Top bowlers · Recent · 2024–25 + 2025–26
Sorted by credited wickets; source denominators remain visible. Recent · 2024–25 + 2025–26 · 6 included match records · 2024-12-21–2026-01-03 · source sydney-showground/recent · checked 2026-11-03
| Bowler | Wkts | Average | SR | Economy | Runs | Legal balls | Inn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR Sams | 10 | 17.80 | 11.40 | 9.37 | 178 | 114 | 5 |
| J Edwards | 5 | 10.40 | 9.60 | 6.50 | 52 | 48 | 2 |
| N McAndrew | 5 | 32.00 | 20.80 | 9.23 | 160 | 104 | 5 |
| WA Agar | 5 | 13.00 | 8.40 | 9.29 | 65 | 42 | 2 |
| RJW Topley | 5 | 15.00 | 9.60 | 9.38 | 75 | 48 | 2 |
| CJ Green | 4 | 41.75 | 31.25 | 8.02 | 167 | 125 | 6 |
| C Connolly | 3 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 6.00 | 42 | 42 | 2 |
| JA Davies | 3 | 20.00 | 14.00 | 8.57 | 60 | 42 | 2 |
| LR Morris | 3 | 14.33 | 8.00 | 10.75 | 43 | 24 | 1 |
| AM Hardie | 2 | 3.50 | 6.00 | 3.50 | 7 | 12 | 1 |
| KW Richardson | 2 | 19.00 | 21.50 | 5.30 | 38 | 43 | 2 |
| AJ Hosein | 2 | 11.50 | 12.00 | 5.75 | 23 | 24 | 1 |
| LH Ferguson | 2 | 30.50 | 24.00 | 7.62 | 61 | 48 | 2 |
| BJ Dwarshuis | 2 | 31.00 | 24.00 | 7.75 | 62 | 48 | 2 |
| BL Couch | 2 | 14.00 | 10.50 | 8.00 | 28 | 21 | 1 |
| TD Andrews | 2 | 37.00 | 27.00 | 8.22 | 74 | 54 | 3 |
| JS Paris | 2 | 14.00 | 9.00 | 9.33 | 28 | 18 | 1 |
| W Prestwidge | 2 | 9.50 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 19 | 12 | 1 |
| M Spoors | 1 | 8.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 8 | 12 | 1 |
| AC Agar | 1 | 29.00 | 36.00 | 4.83 | 29 | 36 | 2 |
| T Sangha | 1 | 100.00 | 84.00 | 7.14 | 100 | 84 | 4 |
| A Zampa | 1 | 30.00 | 24.00 | 7.50 | 30 | 24 | 1 |
| M Beardman | 1 | 46.00 | 36.00 | 7.67 | 46 | 36 | 2 |
| SA Abbott | 1 | 31.00 | 24.00 | 7.75 | 31 | 24 | 1 |
| TS Rogers | 1 | 31.00 | 24.00 | 7.75 | 31 | 24 | 1 |
| W Sutherland | 1 | 31.00 | 24.00 | 7.75 | 31 | 24 | 1 |
| Mohammad Hasnain | 1 | 24.00 | 18.00 | 8.00 | 24 | 18 | 1 |
| Shadab Khan | 1 | 102.00 | 54.00 | 11.33 | 102 | 54 | 3 |
| NT Ellis | 1 | 46.00 | 24.00 | 11.50 | 46 | 24 | 1 |
| JP Behrendorff | 1 | 53.00 | 24.00 | 13.25 | 53 | 24 | 1 |
| T Murphy | 1 | 35.00 | 12.00 | 17.50 | 35 | 12 | 2 |
| Rishad Hossain | 0 | — | — | 7.25 | 29 | 24 | 1 |
| F O'Neill | 0 | — | — | 9.00 | 36 | 24 | 1 |
| RP Meredith | 0 | — | — | 9.50 | 38 | 24 | 1 |
| CJ Jordan | 0 | — | — | 10.00 | 40 | 24 | 1 |
| JA Chohan | 0 | — | — | 11.00 | 33 | 18 | 1 |
| MJ Owen | 0 | — | — | 14.00 | 14 | 6 | 1 |
| Rehan Ahmed | 0 | — | — | 15.00 | 15 | 6 | 1 |
Forecasts withheld — historical evidence only
No score forecast, future win probability, weather, dew, strip or bounce assessment is connected. This report does not make player selections.
Sydney Showground Stadium / ENGIE Stadium BBL report: common questions
What is the average BBL score at Sydney Showground Stadium / ENGIE Stadium?
In the selected Recent · 2024–25 + 2025–26 window, recorded first-innings scoring averages 180.33 runs and second-innings scoring averages 149.67. The sample is Recent · 2024–25 + 2025–26 · 6 included match records · 2024-12-21–2026-01-03 · source sydney-showground/recent · checked 2026-11-03; successful early chases are not projected to 20 overs.
Does batting first or chasing win more often at Sydney Showground Stadium / ENGIE Stadium?
Batting first won 4/6 and chasing won 2/6 in this selected source window. This is an observed result, not a future probability.
What does the powerplay sample show at Sydney Showground Stadium / ENGIE Stadium?
The measured mandatory powerplay means are 30.67 first innings and 35.33 second innings, with denominators 6 and 6. Missing windows remain unavailable.
Selected match records and source QA
Coverage: All source-available exact-ground records in the selected archive window, restricted to normal unadjusted two-innings 20-over-scheduled wins. Archive coverage is not asserted to be a complete league census.
Archive/source: https://cricsheet.org/downloads/bbl_male_json.zip
Checked: 2026-11-03 · archive SHA-256 a549fa88605f2ea9ca4333f277321b07cbdd00c1135608358f2d886df8eeae63
Selected source context: Recent · 2024–25 + 2025–26 · 6 included match records · 2024-12-21–2026-01-03 · source sydney-showground/recent · checked 2026-11-03
Included match records
| Match ID | Date | Season | Match | First | Second | Winner | Receipt | Source URL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1443064 | 2024-12-21 | 2024/25 | Sydney Thunder vs Sydney Sixers | 163/5 (20.0) | 164/5 (20.0) | Sydney Sixers | archive_only | https://cricsheet.org/downloads/bbl_male_json.zip |
| 1443072 | 2024-12-30 | 2024/25 | Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Renegades | 156/4 (20.0) | 148/8 (20.0) | Sydney Thunder | archive_only | https://cricsheet.org/downloads/bbl_male_json.zip |
| 1443089 | 2025-01-13 | 2024/25 | Sydney Thunder vs Perth Scorchers | 158/7 (20.0) | 97/10 (17.2) | Sydney Thunder | archive_only | https://cricsheet.org/downloads/bbl_male_json.zip |
| 1493244 | 2025-12-20 | 2025/26 | Sydney Sixers vs Sydney Thunder | 198/5 (20.0) | 151/10 (19.1) | Sydney Sixers | scorecard_matched | https://www.cricinfo.com/series/big-bash-league-2025-26-1490534/sydney-thunder-vs-sydney-sixers-7th-match-1493244/full-scorecard |
| 1493253 | 2025-12-30 | 2025/26 | Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Thunder | 202/8 (20.0) | 131/10 (17.3) | Perth Scorchers | scorecard_matched | https://www.cricinfo.com/series/big-bash-league-2025-26-1490534/sydney-thunder-vs-perth-scorchers-16th-match-1493253/full-scorecard |
| 1493258 | 2026-01-03 | 2025/26 | Sydney Thunder vs Hobart Hurricanes | 205/4 (20.0) | 207/4 (17.5) | Hobart Hurricanes | archive_only | https://cricsheet.org/downloads/bbl_male_json.zip |
Explicit exclusions
| Match ID | Reason |
|---|---|
| 1443098 | adjusted_result_method; first_innings_not_completed; shortened_or_forfeited_innings |
| 1493270 | adjusted_result_method; chase_target_not_reached; shortened_or_forfeited_innings |
Methodology and QA references
Derived-window penalty exclusions: first 0; second 0. Totals retain these innings; delivery windows do not allocate pre/post penalties.
population: Both scoring and player tables use the same included match IDs. Adjusted/DLS, ties/super overs, no-results and incomplete or shortened records are separately ledgered/excluded.
powerplay: Opening four-over windows are not labelled actual all-era mandatory powerplays. Actual mandatory and batting Power Surge intervals come from innings.powerplays metadata; boundaries requiring approximation remain unavailable.
runs: Innings totals include pre/post penalties. Penalty-bearing innings are excluded from over/phase/PP/checkpoint views, with explicit counts; no timing allocation is invented. Bowler runs exclude byes, leg-byes and penalty extras.
balls faced: Batter balls exclude wides but include delivered no-balls, as independently reconciled to actual Gabba scorecard 1493243. Bowler legal balls exclude both wides and no-balls.
player innings: Batting appearance requires being at the crease, including zero-ball non-strikers, not merely in the XI. Bowling innings require a recorded delivery. Stable registry IDs only.
wickets: Team/batter dismissals include retired out but exclude retired hurt/not-out. Bowling credits exclude run-outs and retired out.
over means: Runs per over use only overs with at least six legal balls. Missing late overs are not zero; wickets chart uses generic phase windows and active-innings samples.
averages: Batting runs/dismissals; bowling runs_conceded/credited wickets; bowling SR legal balls/wickets; economy runs_conceded*6/legal balls. Zero denominators are null, not zero.
historical: Archive window is not Howstat and not asserted all-time BBL coverage. All-time Howstat BBL ground records remain unavailable unless genuinely sourced.
forecast: Historical observations only; no live pitch, dew, weather, picks or calibrated forecast.
Null means unavailable; it is never rendered as zero. Actual mandatory powerplay and Power Surge metadata stay separate from generic phase windows. Upcoming BBL 2026–27 status: not_started; Scheduled regular-season matches, not played-match statistics. Finals are separate. No 2026–27 score or prediction is manufactured.