Skip to content
4xSports
  • Dream11 Predictions
  • Today Toss Prediction
  • Cricket Pitch Report
  • Today Match Prediciton
  • Write for us
4xSports
Telegram Instagram Whatsapp
LATEST NEWS:
Ishan Kishan Ruled Out Of 2nd T20I: Will Vaibhav Play? • CSK Hardik Pandya Trade Still Possible? 3 Big IPL 2027 Hurdles • Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Schedule and Live Telecast Details • India Probable Squad for Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 • Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Date, Venue and Where to Watch • Ishan Kishan Ruled Out Of 2nd T20I: Will Vaibhav Play? • CSK Hardik Pandya Trade Still Possible? 3 Big IPL 2027 Hurdles • Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Schedule and Live Telecast Details • India Probable Squad for Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 • Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Date, Venue and Where to Watch •
Dream11 Predictions

DNG vs BWV Dream11 Prediction Today Match 18th: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – ETPL 2026

Suryakant DadheechBy Suryakant DadheechSeptember 9, 2026No Comments6 Mins Read
Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Email WhatsApp
DNG vs BWV Dream11 Prediction Today Match 18th ETPL 2026
DNG vs BWV Dream11 Prediction Today Match 18th ETPL 2026

DNG vs BWV Dream11 Prediction: A big match is set to take place between the Dublin Guardians and the Belfast Wolves. Both teams will clash in the European T20 Premier League 2026. This will be the 18th match of the tournament. The match will be played on September 9, 2026. The game will start at 6:45 PM IST. The match will be held at The Village, Dublin.

This match is crucial for the Dublin Guardians. The team has played 5 matches so far. However, the Guardians have not managed to win a single match. The team has lost all 5 matches. Dublin currently has 0 points. Their NRR is -1.645. The team lost their previous match against the Amsterdam Flames. The Guardians did not bat first. Amsterdam scored 169 runs. In reply, Dublin could only score 160 runs. In that match, James Vince scored 73 runs. He played this innings off 46 balls. Vince hit 10 fours and 2 sixes. With the ball, Matthew Hollard took 2 wickets. George Dockrell also took 2 wickets.

As for the Belfast Wolves, the team is in excellent form. The Wolves have won 3 out of their 5 matches. The team has lost only 1 match. One match ended with no result. The Wolves have 7 points. The team is placed second on the points table. Their NRR is +0.576. Belfast won their previous match against Glasgow Cosmic. The Wolves scored 146 runs in just 12 overs. Mark Chapman played a massive innings of 71 runs. He hit 7 sixes off 33 balls. Fred Klaassen took 3 wickets with the ball. Mark Adair and Harry Manenti also took 2 wickets each.

Now, the Dublin Guardians will be eyeing their first win. The Wolves will look to continue their strong form. The match between the two teams could be quite interesting. The match can be watched live on the Star Sports Network. It will be live-streamed on JioHotstar.

This article will help you make the best Dream11, My11Circle, and Clac11 team so that you can finish on rank 1 in your respective fantasy apps. Read this article or have a direct look at the provided fantasy teams for the DNG vs BWV Dream11 Prediction match.

Dream11 Logo ALL MATCHES DREAM11 PREDICTIONS ALL MATCHES TOSS PREDICTIONS

Table of Contents

  • DNG vs BWV Dream11 Prediction Match Details
  • DNG vs BWV Dream11 Prediction – Probable Playing 11
  • DNG vs BWV Dream11 Prediction: Head-to-Head Team
  • DNG vs BWV Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Small Leagues
  • DNG vs BWV Dream11 Prediction: Grand League Team
  • DNG vs BWV Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Grand Leagues
  • DNG vs BWV Dream11 Prediction: Key Player Stats
  • DNG vs BWV, The Village, Dublin Pitch Report
  • Dublin Guardians vs Belfast Wolves Head-to-Head Record in ETPL
  • 4XPrediction: DNG vs BWV Match Winner Prediction
  • DNG vs BWV Dream11 Prediction: Frequently Asked Questions

DNG vs BWV Dream11 Prediction Match Details

CategoryDetails
SeriesEuropean T20 Premier League, ETPL 2026
MatchDublin Guardians vs Belfast Wolves, Match 18th
VenueThe Village, Dublin
Match Date/Time6:45 PM IST, Wednesday, 9 September, 2026
TV BroadcastStar Sports Network
Live StreamingJioHotstar

For Latest Updates & Dream11 Teams

WhatsApp Telegram

DNG vs BWV Dream11 Prediction – Probable Playing 11

Dublin GuardiansBelfast Wolves
James VincePaul Stirling
Noah Croes (WK)Tim Tector
Harry TectorLorcan Tucker (WK)
Daryl MitchellMark Chapman
Sanjay KrishnamurthiDavid Miller
Vijay ShankarGlenn Maxwell (C)
George DockrellChris Jordan
Ravichandran Ashwin (C)Mark Adair
Joshua LittleFred Klaassen
Matthew HollardMatthew Humphreys
Craig YoungHarry Manenti

DNG vs BWV Dream11 Prediction: Head-to-Head Team

DNG vs BWV Dream11 Prediction Head-to-Head Team

DNG vs BWV Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Small Leagues

  • James Vince
  • Mark Chapman
  • George Dockrell
  • Matthew Hollard

DNG vs BWV Dream11 Prediction: Grand League Team

DNG vs BWV Dream11 Prediction Grand League Team

DNG vs BWV Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Grand Leagues

  • Glenn Maxwell
  • Sanjay Krishnamurthi
  • Joshua Little
  • Fred Klaassen

For Latest Updates & Dream11 Teams

WhatsApp Telegram

DNG vs BWV Dream11 Prediction: Key Player Stats

Top Batters

PlayerTeamMatchesRunsAverageStrike Rate
James VinceDublin Guardians422173.67153.47
Mark ChapmanBelfast Wolves518245.50176.70
Glenn MaxwellBelfast Wolves512030.00162.16
Paul StirlingBelfast Wolves410836.00174.19
Sanjay KrishnamurthyDublin Guardians510721.40127.38
Harry TectorDublin Guardians511122.20140.51
Devon ConwayBelfast Wolves25025.00121.95
George DockrellDublin Guardians54511.25118.42
David MillerBelfast Wolves34343.00134.38
Vijay ShankarDublin Guardians34522.50118.42

Top Bowlers

PlayerTeamMatchesWicketsEconomyStrike Rate
Fred KlaassenBelfast Wolves586.589.00
George DockrellDublin Guardians5611.9213.00
Josh LittleDublin Guardians5612.2914.00
Matt HollardDublin Guardians5612.4212.00
Mark AdairBelfast Wolves568.1712.00
Chris WoodDublin Guardians3516.507.20
Ravichandran AshwinDublin Guardians547.8124.00
Harry ManentiBelfast Wolves327.506.00
Saurabh NetravalkarBelfast Wolves328.1421.00
Matthew HumphreysBelfast Wolves529.4533.00

DNG vs BWV, The Village, Dublin Pitch Report

The pitch at The Village is considered good for batting. Here, the ball hits the bat in a good way. Batters can get help in making shots. Pacers can get some swing with the new ball. There is more movement due to clouds. Spinners did not get more turn than the pitch. He will have to pay attention to line and length. A score of 160 to 180 runs on the ground can be good. The team winning the toss prefers to bowl first. DNG vs BWV Dream11 Prediction will focus on batting picks.

Dublin Guardians vs Belfast Wolves Head-to-Head Record in ETPL

Total01
Won by Dublin Guardians00
Won by Belfast Wolves01
No Result00
Tied00

Dublin Guardians and Belfast Wolves have played one match against each other so far. Belfast Wolves won that match by 52 runs. Dublin Guardians lost that match. Batting first, Belfast scored 184 runs. The Dublin team could only manage 132 runs in 20 overs. Glenn Maxwell played a significant innings of 60 runs. Mark Chapman also scored 54 runs. In the bowling department, Chris Wood took 3 wickets. Now, Dublin will be aiming for their first head-to-head victory.

4XPrediction: DNG vs BWV Match Winner Prediction

Who Will Win the Match Between Dublin Guardians and Belfast Wolves: Dublin Guardians have not won a single match so far. The team has lost all 5 of their matches. Belfast Wolves have won 3 out of 5 matches. The Wolves had previously defeated Dublin by 52 runs. Mark Chapman and Glenn Maxwell are also in good form. That is why Belfast Wolves have the edge in this match.

Match Winner: Belfast Wolves

DNG vs BWV Dream11 Prediction: Frequently Asked Questions

Q1. Who should be the Captain for the DNG vs BWV Dream11 team?

You can make Mark Chapman the Captain. He scored 71 runs in the last match. He is in strong form.

Q2. Who should be the Vice-Captain for the DNG vs BWV Dream11 team?

James Vince is a good option. He scored 73 runs in the last match. He is the team’s key batter.

Q3. Who is the best batter for the DNG vs BWV match?

Mark Chapman and James Vince are strong picks. Chapman scored 71 runs. Vince played an innings of 73 runs.

Q4. Who is the best bowler for the DNG vs BWV match?

Keep an eye on Fred Klaassen. He took 3 wickets in the last match. Mark Adair is also a good option.

Q5. When should the DNG vs BWV Dream11 team be updated?

Update the Dream11 team after the toss. Make sure to check the Playing XI. Then, make the final choice for Captain and Vice-Captain.


Disclaimer: This game involves the potential for financial risk, and you should be aware of making it an addiction. This game may lead to financial losses.

Suryakant Dadheech
  • Website
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn

A Fantasy Cricket Analyst, passionate about cricket, loves to provide stats and predictions about matches to make informed decisions in Fantasy Cricket.

Related Posts

UAE vs NED Dream11 Prediction Today Match 140th ODI: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – ICC Cricket World Cup League Two 2023–27, 2026

October 24, 2026

PAK vs ENG Dream11 Prediction Today Match 4th ODI: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Pakistan ODI Tri-Series, 2026

October 24, 2026

IND W vs ZIM W Dream11 Prediction Today Match 2nd ODI: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Zimbabwe Women Tour Of India, 2026

October 24, 2026

AFG vs ZIM Dream11 Prediction Today Match 1st T20I: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe In UAE, 2026

October 23, 2026
Add A Comment
Leave A Reply Cancel Reply

News

  • Ishan Kishan Ruled Out Of 2nd T20I: Will Vaibhav Play?
  • CSK Hardik Pandya Trade Still Possible? 3 Big IPL 2027 Hurdles
  • Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Schedule and Live Telecast Details

Dream11 Predictions

  • UAE vs NED Dream11 Prediction Today Match 140th ODI: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – ICC Cricket World Cup League Two 2023–27, 2026
  • PAK vs ENG Dream11 Prediction Today Match 4th ODI: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Pakistan ODI Tri-Series, 2026
  • IND W vs ZIM W Dream11 Prediction Today Match 2nd ODI: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Zimbabwe Women Tour Of India, 2026

Dream11 Prediciton

Dream11 Predictions

UAE vs NED Dream11 Prediction Today Match 140th ODI: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – ICC Cricket World Cup League Two 2023–27, 2026

By 4xsports NewsOctober 24, 2026

UAE vs NED Dream11 Prediction for the 140th ODI. Read current form, ICC Academy Dubai pitch evidence, probable XIs and six pre-toss fantasy teams.

Dream11 Predictions

PAK vs ENG Dream11 Prediction Today Match 4th ODI: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Pakistan ODI Tri-Series, 2026

By Suryakant DadheechOctober 24, 2026

PAK vs ENG 4th ODI Dream11 guide with current form, Lahore pitch evidence, probable XIs, six provisional teams and qualified captain choices.

Dream11 Predictions

IND W vs ZIM W Dream11 Prediction Today Match 2nd ODI: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Zimbabwe Women Tour Of India, 2026

By Suryakant DadheechOctober 24, 2026

India Women meet Zimbabwe Women in the second ODI at Kotambi. Read the latest squads, pitch evidence, form, provisional teams and captain choices.

Dream11 Predictions

AFG vs ZIM Dream11 Prediction Today Match 1st T20I: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe In UAE, 2026

By Suryakant DadheechOctober 23, 2026

AFG vs ZIM Dream11 Prediction for the 1st T20I in Sharjah. See recent T20 form, pitch evidence, probable XIs and six conditional teams.

4xsports
Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram Pinterest YouTube Tumblr WhatsApp
  • About us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Correction Policy
© 2026 4xSports

Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.