Skip to content
4xSports
  • Dream11 Predictions
  • Today Toss Prediction
  • Cricket Pitch Report
  • Today Match Prediciton
  • Write for us
4xSports
Telegram Instagram Whatsapp
LATEST NEWS:
Ishan Kishan Ruled Out Of 2nd T20I: Will Vaibhav Play? • CSK Hardik Pandya Trade Still Possible? 3 Big IPL 2027 Hurdles • Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Schedule and Live Telecast Details • India Probable Squad for Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 • Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Date, Venue and Where to Watch • Ishan Kishan Ruled Out Of 2nd T20I: Will Vaibhav Play? • CSK Hardik Pandya Trade Still Possible? 3 Big IPL 2027 Hurdles • Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Schedule and Live Telecast Details • India Probable Squad for Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 • Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Date, Venue and Where to Watch •
Dream11 Predictions

AMS vs MHK Dream11 Prediction Today Match 18th: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Sher E Punjab T20 2026

Suryakant DadheechBy Suryakant DadheechSeptember 7, 2026No Comments6 Mins Read
Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Email WhatsApp
AMS vs MHK Dream11 Prediction Today Match 18th
AMS vs MHK Dream11 Prediction Today Match 18th

AMS vs MHK Dream11 Prediction: Mohali Kings are currently 4th on the points table. Amritsar Soormas are in the 6th position. Both teams still have a chance to reach 6 points. Mohali Kings have won 3 out of their 5 matches. Amritsar Soormas have secured only 1 win in 4 matches. 

Now, a big clash awaits between the two teams in Match 18. This match will be played at the Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium.

Mohali Kings won their last match against Jalandhar Warriors. That match was reduced to just 14 overs. Mohali chased down 179 runs in just 13 overs. Anmolpreet Singh scored an unbeaten 61 off 29 balls. Ramandeep Singh played a magnificent innings of 91* off 35 balls. His innings included 8 sixes. Batting first, Jalandhar had posted 177/7. However, Mohali chased down the target with ease. The team lost only 2 wickets.

In the bowling department for Mohali, Harpreet Brar took 2 wickets. Tejpreet Singh also claimed 2 wickets. Amritsar Soormas lost their last match to Bathinda Royals. That match was also reduced to 11 overs due to rain. Amritsar posted a score of 105/7. 

Abhay Choudhary scored 36 runs off 21 balls. Rahul Kumar scored 25 runs off just 12 balls. Bathinda chased down the target in 7.5 overs. Uday Saharan scored 60 runs off just 20 balls. His innings featured 6 sixes. Amritsar’s bowlers struggled to contain the runs in that match.

Now, the team will need to bowl better against Mohali’s strong batting lineup. Mohali Kings have in-form batters like Anmolpreet Singh and Ramandeep Singh. Amritsar will be hoping for big innings from Abhay Choudhary and Rahul Kumar.

There is only a difference in Net Run Rate (NRR) separating the two teams on the points table. Will Amritsar Soormas secure their second win? Or will Mohali Kings move closer to the top teams with another strong victory?

Dream11 Logo ALL MATCHES DREAM11 PREDICTIONS ALL MATCHES TOSS PREDICTIONS

Table of Contents

  • AMS vs MHK Dream11 Prediction Match Details
  • AMS vs MHK, Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali Pitch Report
  • Amritsar Soormas vs Mohali Kings Head-to-Head Record in Sher E Punjab T20
  • AMS vs MHK Dream11 Prediction – Probable Playing 11
  • AMS vs MHK Dream11 Prediction: Head-to-Head Team
  • AMS vs MHK Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Small Leagues
  • AMS vs MHK Dream11 Prediction: Grand League Team
  • AMS vs MHK Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Grand Leagues
  • AMS vs MHK Player Stats for Dream11 Prediction
  • 4XPrediction: AMS vs MHK Match Winner Prediction
  • AMS vs MHK Dream11 Prediction: Frequently Asked Questions

AMS vs MHK Dream11 Prediction Match Details

CategoryDetails
SeriesSher E Punjab T20 2026
MatchAmritsar Soormas vs Mohali Kings, Match 18th
VenuePunjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali
Match Date/Time1:00 PM IST, Tuesday, 8 September, 2026
TV BroadcastSony Sports Network
Live StreamingSonyLiv

AMS vs MHK, Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali Pitch Report

The Mohali pitch is generally considered good for batting. The ball comes onto the bat nicely, and there is decent bounce. Once set, batters can play their shots with ease. Fast bowlers might get some swing and seam movement with the new ball. However, batting could become even easier as the match progresses. Spinners do not get much turn from this pitch. A score around 170 can be considered a good total in a T20 match. The team winning the toss might prefer to bowl first after assessing the conditions. Overall, this pitch favors batters, though fast bowlers will have an opportunity early on.

Amritsar Soormas vs Mohali Kings Head-to-Head Record in Sher E Punjab T20

Total01
Won by Amritsar Soormas00
Won by Mohali Kings01
No Result00
Tied00

Amritsar Soormas and Mohali Kings played a match in this season, which was the first-ever match of the Sher-e-Punjab 2026. In that match, Amritsar Soormas batted first and scored 258 runs. Abhishek Sharma smashed 77 runs off just 26 balls. He also hit 7 sixes. Sahaj Dhawan scored 45 runs. Naman Dhir played a fine innings of 47 runs. Amritsar put up a massive score.

But Mohali Kings did not give up. They scored 262 runs in 19.3 overs. Mohali Kings won the match by 5 wickets. It was a high-scoring match. The two teams combined to score over 500 runs. Mohali’s batters performed brilliantly towards the end. That is how Mohali Kings successfully pulled off a massive run chase.

AMS vs MHK Dream11 Prediction – Probable Playing 11

Amritsar SoormasMohali Kings
Jashanpreet SinghJaskaranvir Paul
Reavan Preet SinghSagar Virk
Sahaj Dhawan (WK)Anmolpreet Singh
Naman Dhir (C)Ramandeep Singh (C)
Rahul KumarHarpreet Brar
Abhay ChoudharyRajinder Singh Devgan (WK)
Adhiraj Singh MangatAryan Bhatia
Akash PandeyTejpreet Singh
Shubham RanaAyush Goyal
Deepin ChitkaraTanmay Dharni
Mayank MarkandeHarshdeep Singh

AMS vs MHK Dream11 Prediction: Head-to-Head Team

AMS vs MHK Dream11 Prediction Head-to-Head TeamAMS vs MHK Dream11 Prediction Head-to-Head Team

AMS vs MHK Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Small Leagues

  • Abhishek Sharma
  • Anmolpreet Singh
  • Tanmay Dharni
  • Abhay Choudhary

AMS vs MHK Dream11 Prediction: Grand League Team

AMS vs MHK Dream11 Prediction Grand League Team

AMS vs MHK Best Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Grand Leagues

  • Sagar Virk
  • Tejpreet Singh
  • Rahul Kumar
  • Harpreet Brar

For latest updates and Dream11 Teams

WhatsApp Telegram

AMS vs MHK Player Stats for Dream11 Prediction

Top Batters

PlayerTeamMatchesRunsAverageStrike Rate
Anmolpreet SinghMohali Kings530375.75211.89
Uday SaharanMohali Kings5257128.50197.69
Naman DhirAmritsar Soormas425384.33197.66
Abhishek SharmaAmritsar Soormas318060.00253.52
Abhay ChoudharyAmritsar Soormas412261.00179.41
Harpreet BrarMohali Kings57437.00151.02
Sahaj DhawanAmritsar Soormas47318.25173.81
Rahul KumarAmritsar Soormas46616.50153.49
Jaskaranvir Singh PaulMohali Kings35418.00142.11
Jashanpreet Singh SidhuAmritsar Soormas45518.33183.33

Top Bowlers

PlayerTeamMatchesWicketsEconomyStrike Rate
Tejpreet SinghMohali Kings5910.0010.67
Akash PandeyAmritsar Soormas4511.6413.20
Harpreet BrarMohali Kings558.7221.60
Gourav ChoudhuryMohali Kings668.899.00
Ashish LowranceMohali Kings5610.2114.00
Tanmay DharniMohali Kings5410.6312.00
Harshdeep SinghMohali Kings2412.0010.50
Ramandeep SinghMohali Kings5412.8011.25
Naman DhirAmritsar Soormas4211.7411.50
Adhiraj Singh MangatAmritsar Soormas2211.8015.00

4XPrediction: AMS vs MHK Match Winner Prediction

Mohali Kings is the stronger pick for this match. The team has 6 points and is in 4th place in the points table. Mohali won their last match against Jalandhar Warriors by 8 wickets. Anmolpreet Singh scored 61* runs. Ramandeep Singh played a match-winning innings of 91* runs. Amritsar lost their last match to Bathinda Royals. The biggest thing is that Mohali had also defeated Amritsar by 5 wickets in the first match of the season.

Match Winner: Mohali Kings

AMS vs MHK Dream11 Prediction: Frequently Asked Questions

Q1. Which team is the favorite in the AMS vs MHK match?

Mohali Kings is the favorite team for this match. They previously defeated Amritsar by 5 wickets. Mohali also won their last match by 8 wickets.

Q2. Who is the best batter for the AMS vs MHK match?

Ramandeep Singh is a strong batting pick. In the last match against Jalandhar, he scored 91* runs off 35 balls. Anmolpreet Singh is also a good option.

Q3. Who is the best bowler for the AMS vs MHK match?

Tejpreet Singh is a good bowling option. He took 3 wickets in the earlier match against Amritsar. Harpreet Brar is also a useful pick.

Q4. Who should be the Captain for the AMS vs MHK Dream11 team?

You can make Ramandeep Singh the Captain. He is in strong batting form and is also the team’s captain.

Q5. Who should be the Vice-Captain for the AMS vs MHK Dream11 team?

You can make Anmolpreet Singh the Vice-Captain. He previously played a match-winning innings of 133* runs against Amritsar.

Disclaimer: This game involves the potential for financial risk, and you should be aware of making it an addiction. This game may lead to financial losses.

Suryakant Dadheech
  • Website
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn

A Fantasy Cricket Analyst, passionate about cricket, loves to provide stats and predictions about matches to make informed decisions in Fantasy Cricket.

Related Posts

AFG vs ZIM Dream11 Prediction Today Match 1st T20I: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe In UAE, 2026

October 23, 2026

SA vs AUS Dream11 Prediction Today Match 3rd Test: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Australia Tour Of South Africa, 2026

October 23, 2026

IND W vs ZIM W Dream11 Prediction Today Match 2nd ODI: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Zimbabwe Women Tour Of India, 2026

October 23, 2026

NED vs OMN Dream11 Prediction Today Match 141st ODI: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – ICC Cricket World Cup League Two 2023–27, 2026

October 23, 2026
Add A Comment
Leave A Reply Cancel Reply

News

  • Ishan Kishan Ruled Out Of 2nd T20I: Will Vaibhav Play?
  • CSK Hardik Pandya Trade Still Possible? 3 Big IPL 2027 Hurdles
  • Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Schedule and Live Telecast Details

Dream11 Predictions

  • AFG vs ZIM Dream11 Prediction Today Match 1st T20I: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe In UAE, 2026
  • SA vs AUS Dream11 Prediction Today Match 3rd Test: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Australia Tour Of South Africa, 2026
  • IND W vs ZIM W Dream11 Prediction Today Match 2nd ODI: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Zimbabwe Women Tour Of India, 2026

Dream11 Prediciton

Dream11 Predictions

AFG vs ZIM Dream11 Prediction Today Match 1st T20I: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe In UAE, 2026

By Suryakant DadheechOctober 23, 2026

AFG vs ZIM Dream11 Prediction for the 1st T20I in Sharjah. See recent T20 form, pitch evidence, probable XIs and six conditional teams.

Dream11 Predictions

SA vs AUS Dream11 Prediction Today Match 3rd Test: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Australia Tour Of South Africa, 2026

By Suryakant DadheechOctober 23, 2026

South Africa and Australia meet in the Newlands Test decider on 27 October 2026. See verified form, pitch evidence, probable XIs and six provisional Dream11 teams.

Dream11 Predictions

IND W vs ZIM W Dream11 Prediction Today Match 2nd ODI: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Zimbabwe Women Tour Of India, 2026

By Suryakant DadheechOctober 23, 2026

India Women meet Zimbabwe Women in the second ODI at Kotambi. Read the latest squads, pitch evidence, form, provisional teams and captain choices.

Dream11 Predictions

NED vs OMN Dream11 Prediction Today Match 141st ODI: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – ICC Cricket World Cup League Two 2023–27, 2026

By Suryakant DadheechOctober 23, 2026

NED vs OMN Dream11 Prediction for the 141st ODI. Check the pitch, recent ODI form, probable XIs, six pre-toss teams and captain choices.

4xsports
Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram Pinterest YouTube Tumblr WhatsApp
  • About us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Correction Policy
© 2026 4xSports

Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.