Skip to content
4xSports
  • Dream11 Predictions
  • Today Toss Prediction
  • Cricket Pitch Report
  • Today Match Prediciton
  • Write for us
4xSports
Telegram Instagram Whatsapp
LATEST NEWS:
CSK Hardik Pandya Trade Still Possible? 3 Big IPL 2027 Hurdles • Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Schedule and Live Telecast Details • India Probable Squad for Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 • Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Date, Venue and Where to Watch • PKL 13 Auction Date 2026: Latest Update and Starting Date • CSK Hardik Pandya Trade Still Possible? 3 Big IPL 2027 Hurdles • Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Schedule and Live Telecast Details • India Probable Squad for Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 • Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Date, Venue and Where to Watch • PKL 13 Auction Date 2026: Latest Update and Starting Date •
Dream11 Predictions

BTR vs JLW Dream11 Prediction Today Match 14th: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain and Vice-Captain Choices – Sher E Punjab T20 2026

Suryakant DadheechBy Suryakant DadheechSeptember 7, 2026No Comments6 Mins Read
Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Email WhatsApp
BTR vs JLW Dream11 Prediction Today Match 14th Sher E Punjab T20 2026

BTR vs JLW Dream11 Prediction: On one hand, Bathinda Royals won their last match in just 7.5 overs. On the other, Jalandhar Warriors chased down a target of 173 runs in 15.5 overs. Now, the two teams will face each other once again. This match will be played in Mohali on September 6. The match will start at 1 PM IST.

Jalandhar Warriors are currently at the top of the points table. They have 6 points. Bathinda Royals are in third place with 4 points. Jalandhar has played 4 matches so far. The team has won 3 matches. Bathinda has also played 4 matches. The team has secured victories in 2 matches.

Bathinda Royals won their last match against Amritsar Soormas. The match was reduced to 11 overs due to rain. Amritsar scored 105 runs. Bathinda chased down the target in just 7.5 overs. Uday Saharan smashed 60 runs off just 20 balls. His innings included 5 fours and 6 sixes. Harnoor Singh also scored an unbeaten 29 runs. Bathinda’s batters will be high on confidence now.

Jalandhar Warriors are also coming off a win in their last match. They defeated Ludhiana Lions by 7 wickets. Ludhiana had scored 167 runs. Jalandhar scored 173 runs in 15.5 overs. Prabhsimran Singh smashed an unbeaten 90 runs off just 39 balls. He hit 7 fours and 6 sixes. Aryan Yadav also scored an unbeaten 32 runs. With the ball, Aryan Yadav took 3 wickets. He conceded only 9 runs.

Prabhsimran Singh is the key player for Jalandhar. For Bathinda, all eyes will be on Uday Saharan’s batting. Both teams have match-winning players.

Jalandhar is at the top of the points table. Bathinda, too, will aim to strengthen its position. Now, another high-scoring match is expected in Mohali. Will Uday Saharan’s bat fire, or will Prabhsimran Singh create a storm once again? The answer will be revealed on September 6.

All Matches Dream11 Predictions
All Matches Toss Predictions

Table of Contents

  • BTR vs JLW Dream11 Prediction Match Details
  • BTR vs JLW, Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali Pitch Report
  • Bathinda Royals vs Jalandhar Warriors Head-to-Head Record in Sher E Punjab T20
  • BTR vs JLW Dream11 Prediction – Probable Playing 11
  • BTR vs JLW Dream11 Prediction: Head-to-Head Team
  • BTR vs JLW Dream11 Prediction: Grand League Team
  • BTR vs JLW Player Stats for Dream11 Prediction
  • 4XPrediction: BTR vs JLW Match Winner Prediction
  • BTR vs JLW Dream11 Prediction: Frequently Asked Questions

BTR vs JLW Dream11 Prediction Match Details

CategoryDetails
SeriesSher E Punjab T20 2026
MatchBathinda Royals vs Jalandhar Warriors, Match 14th
VenuePunjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali
Match Date/Time1:00 PM IST, Sunday, 6 September, 2026
TV BroadcastSony Sports Network
Live StreamingSonyLiv

For Latest Updates & Final Dream11 Teams

WhatsApp Telegram

BTR vs JLW, Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali Pitch Report

The Mohali pitch is generally considered good for batting. The ball comes onto the bat nicely, and there is decent bounce. Once set, batters can play their shots with ease. Fast bowlers might get some swing and seam movement with the new ball. However, batting could become even easier as the match progresses. Spinners do not get much turn from this pitch. A score around 170 can be considered a good total in a T20 match. The team winning the toss might prefer to bowl first after assessing the conditions. Overall, this pitch favors batters, though fast bowlers will have an opportunity early on.

Bathinda Royals vs Jalandhar Warriors Head-to-Head Record in Sher E Punjab T20

Total00
Won by Bathinda Royals00
Won by Jalandhar Warriors00
No Result00
Tied00

There have been no head-to-head matches between Jalandhar Warriors and Bathinda Royals so far. Both are new teams in Punjab domestic cricket. They are facing each other for the first time in the Sher E Punjab T20. Therefore, there are no records of past encounters available. Neither the Jalandhar Warriors nor the Bathinda Royals has a win against the other. All eyes will now be on this match. The head-to-head record will begin with this very clash. After the match, one team will certainly secure its first victory against the other.

BTR vs JLW Dream11 Prediction – Probable Playing 11

Bathinda RoyalsJalandhar Warriors
Harnoor SinghVishwanath Singh
Noorveer Singh (WK)Prabhsimran Singh (WK/C)
Gourav ChoudharyHarjas Singh Tandon
Uday Saharan (C)Umesh Gill
Sumit SharmaAryan Yadav
Ridham SatyawanMayank Gupta
Ashish LowranceSukhdeep Bajwa
Jatin SahotaAbhinav Sharma
Shahbaz Singh SandhuEmanjot Singh Chahal
Simranjeet Singh GharuRandeep Singh
Ashwani KumarGurvinder Singh Bhullar

BTR vs JLW Dream11 Prediction: Head-to-Head Team

BTR vs JLW Dream11 Prediction Head-to-Head Team

BTR vs JLW Dream11 Prediction: Grand League Team

BTR vs JLW Dream11 Prediction Grand League Team

BTR vs JLW Player Stats for Dream11 Prediction

Top Batters

PlayerTeamMatchesRunsAverageStrike Rate
Prabhsimran SinghJalandhar Warriors4401200.50217.93
Uday SaharanBathinda Royals3200100.00224.72
Harnoor PannuBathinda Royals513934.75173.75
Ridham Chander SatyawanBathinda Royals511438.00128.09
Anmol MalhotraJalandhar Warriors28282.00182.22
Gourav ChoudhuryBathinda Royals58542.50157.41
Aryan YadavJalandhar Warriors47135.50147.92
Harjas Singh-TandonJalandhar Warriors46616.50178.38
Noorveer SinghBathinda Royals56616.50157.14
Vishwanath Pratap SinghJalandhar Warriors46416.00164.10

Top Bowlers

PlayerTeamMatchesWicketsEconomyStrike Rate
Sumit SharmaBathinda Royals5710.0213.43
Gourav ChoudhuryBathinda Royals568.899.00
Ashish LowranceBathinda Royals4610.0813.00
Gurvinder SinghJalandhar Warriors3510.9214.40
Ashwani KumarBathinda Royals5510.1121.60
Randeep SinghJalandhar Warriors449.7316.50
Emanjot Singh ChahalJalandhar Warriors4410.0818.00
Shahbaz Singh SandhuBathinda Royals547.9015.75
Aryan YadavJalandhar Warriors438.9121.33
Sukhdeep Singh BajwaJalandhar Warriors4310.3330.00

4XPrediction: BTR vs JLW Match Winner Prediction

Jalandhar Warriors is the stronger pick for this match. Team is in good form and Prabhsimran Singh is batting brilliantly. He scored a century in the last match against Bathinda. Jalandhar also won that game by 3 runs. Bathinda has good players too. Uday Saharan and Ashwani Kumar can make an impact. Still Jalandhar looks slightly ahead on current form and batting strength.

Match Winner: Jalandhar Warriors

BTR vs JLW Dream11 Prediction: Frequently Asked Questions

Q1. Which team is the favorite in the BTR vs JLW match?

Jalandhar Warriors is the favorite team for this match. They are at the top of the points table and also won their recent match.

Q2. Who is the best batter for the BTR vs JLW match?

Prabhsimran Singh is a great choice for the best batter. He played an explosive innings of 90* runs in the last match.

Q3. Who is the best bowler for the BTR vs JLW match?

Aryan Yadav is a strong bowling pick. He took 3 wickets and conceded only 9 runs in the last match.

Q4. Who should be the captain for the BTR vs JLW Dream11 team?

You can make Prabhsimran Singh the captain. His batting form is very strong, and he can also earn points through wicketkeeping.

Q5. Who should be the vice-captain for the BTR vs JLW Dream11 team?

Uday Saharan is a good option for vice-captain. He scored 60 runs off just 20 balls in the last match.


Disclaimer: This game involves the potential for financial risk, and you should be aware of making it an addiction. This game may lead to financial losses.

Suryakant Dadheech
  • Website
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn

A Fantasy Cricket Analyst, passionate about cricket, loves to provide stats and predictions about matches to make informed decisions in Fantasy Cricket.

Related Posts

UAE vs NED Dream11 Prediction Today Match 140th ODI: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – ICC Cricket World Cup League Two 2023–27, 2026

October 22, 2026

AFG vs ZIM Dream11 Prediction Today Match Final: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – ODI Tri-Nation Series In UAE, 2026

October 22, 2026

AJM vs SHA Dream11 Prediction Today Match 9th T20: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Emirates D20, 2026

October 22, 2026

ABD vs EMB Dream11 Prediction Today Match 10th T20: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Emirates D20, 2026

October 22, 2026
Add A Comment
Leave A Reply Cancel Reply

News

  • CSK Hardik Pandya Trade Still Possible? 3 Big IPL 2027 Hurdles
  • Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Schedule and Live Telecast Details
  • India Probable Squad for Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026

Dream11 Predictions

  • UAE vs NED Dream11 Prediction Today Match 140th ODI: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – ICC Cricket World Cup League Two 2023–27, 2026
  • AFG vs ZIM Dream11 Prediction Today Match Final: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – ODI Tri-Nation Series In UAE, 2026
  • AJM vs SHA Dream11 Prediction Today Match 9th T20: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Emirates D20, 2026

Dream11 Prediciton

Dream11 Predictions

UAE vs NED Dream11 Prediction Today Match 140th ODI: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – ICC Cricket World Cup League Two 2023–27, 2026

By 4xsports NewsOctober 22, 2026

UAE vs NED Dream11 Prediction for the 140th ODI. Read current form, ICC Academy Dubai pitch evidence, probable XIs and six pre-toss fantasy teams.

Dream11 Predictions

AFG vs ZIM Dream11 Prediction Today Match Final: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – ODI Tri-Nation Series In UAE, 2026

By 4xsports NewsOctober 22, 2026

AFG vs ZIM Dream11 Prediction for the ODI Tri-Nation Series final in Sharjah. Includes updated form, probable XIs, pitch evidence and six conditional teams.

Dream11 Predictions

AJM vs SHA Dream11 Prediction Today Match 9th T20: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Emirates D20, 2026

By 4xsports NewsOctober 22, 2026

AJM vs SHA Dream11 Prediction for the 9th T20 of Emirates D20 2026. Read current form, the visible venue conflict, conditional pitch evidence, probable XIs and six scenario teams.

Dream11 Predictions

ABD vs EMB Dream11 Prediction Today Match 10th T20: Playing XI, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Dream11 Team Captain And Vice-Captain Choices – Emirates D20, 2026

By 4xsports NewsOctober 22, 2026

ABD vs EMB Dream11 Prediction for the 10th T20. Read recent form, probable XIs and six pre-toss teams. Venue and start time need a final check.

4xsports
Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram Pinterest YouTube Tumblr WhatsApp
  • About us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Correction Policy
© 2026 4xSports

Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.